greyhound predictor

it's not a game? it's a science!

2024 English Greyhound Results and Fixtures

Date Race Title Venue Distance Winner Trainer & Attachment Win Time
20/01/24 2024 ARC Cesarewitch Central Park 731m Garfiney Blaze Mark Wallis (Unattached) 44.05s TR
20/01/24 BGBF Puppy Cup Oxford 450m Romeo Cypher David Mullins (Romford) 26.47s TR
21/01/24 Henlow Standard Div A - Last Race Henlow 460m Savana Lioness Frank Gray (Towcester) 28.33s
21/01/24 Blue Riband Towcester 500m Sygney Goofy John Mullins (Towc/Yarm) 29.39s
26/01/24 Coral Silver Maiden Romford 400m Pape Di Oro Savva Roberts (Newcastle) 23.80s
26/01/24 Coral Essex Vase Romford 575m Roxys Bullet Paul Burr (Yarmouth) 35.28s
26/01/24 Friday Night Invitational Marathon Romford 750m Coonough Crow Mark Wallis (Unattached) 47.95s
27/01/24 Doncaster 275 Standard Doncaster 275m Acomb Felix Kevin Ferguson (Kinsley) 16.83s
27/01/24 Doncaster 450 Standard A Doncaster 450m Onefordotsy Paul Prior (Doncaster) 27.78s
27/01/24 Doncaster 483 Standard B Doncaster 483m Acomb Jasper Kevin Ferguson (Kinsley) 29.51s
27/01/24 Doncaster Stayers Competition Final Doncaster 661m Innfield Dream Tom Heilbron (Newcastle) 41.45s
28/01/24 Owlerton Stadium Dual Distance Sheffield 480m Acomb Mabel Kevin Ferguson (Kinsley) 28.03s
11/02/24 bet365 Northamptonshire Sprint Towcester 277m Broadway Murty Sean White (Unattached) 15.50s
15/02/24 ARC Northern Puppy Derby Newcastle 480m Clona Curly Diane Henry (Towcester) 28.23s
17/02/24 Ladbrokes Winter Dash Monmore 264m Carefree Chief Ian Reynolds (Unattached) 15.22s
17/02/24 Ladbrokes Winter Maiden Monmore 480m Stonepark Lad Maxine Locke (Romford) 28.22s
17/02/24 Ladbrokes Winter Derby Monmore 480m King Capaldi Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.26 AR
17/02/24 Ladbrokes Winter Dual Distance Monmore 684m Hurry Up Jordan John Lambe (Perry Barr) 41.46s
24/02/24 David Wicks Memorial Trophy Crayford 380m Similar Display Ricky Holloway (Crayford) 23.21s
24/02/24 Peter Bussey Memorial Trophy Crayford 540m Allowdale Cazoo Nathan Hunt (Romford) 33.69s
24/02/24 Chief Ramsbottom Hurdle Crayford 540m (H) Dens Benji Tom Levers (Oxford) 34.45s
24/02/24 2024 PGR Golden Jacket Crayford 714m Dazl Rolex Ricky Holloway (Crayford) 45.03s
24/02/24 1048 Ultra Marathon Crayford 1048m Bubbly Inferno Paul Young (Romford) 68.99s
02/03/24 Jimmy Lollie GOTY 2010 Sprint Hove 285m Quatiera Mark Wallis (Unattached) 16.28s
02/03/24 Yankee Express GOTY 1983 Maiden Hove 500m Noirs News Seamus Cahill (Hove) 29.67s
02/03/24 Allen Gift 2002 Derby Winner Standard Hove 500m Ballymatt John Mark Wallis (Unattached) 29.34s
02/03/24 W.J. & J.E. Cearns Memorial Trophy (IV) Hove 500m (H) Coppice Fox Ricky Holloway (Crayford) 30.44s
02/03/24 Karl Thomas 50th Birthday Celebration Hove 515m King Memphis Liz & Rab McNair (CPark) 30.12s
02/03/24 Astute Missile 2017 Derby Winner (Div 2) Hove 515m King Coombs Liz McNair (Central Park) 30.38s
02/03/24 Astute Missile 2017 Derby Winner (Div 3) Hove 515m Queen Shakira Liz McNair (Central Park) 30.40s
03/03/24 Owlerton Stadium Dual Distance 480/500 Sheffield 500m Links Maverick Tom Heilbron (Newcastle) 28.91s
10/03/24 Queen Mother Memorial Cup Sheffield 660m Savana Heross Diane Henry (Towcester) 39.21s
15/03/24 Steve Simmonds Sprint Romford 225m Conor Be Slick Paul Clarke (Harlow) 13.50s
15/03/24 2024 Coral Golden Sprint Romford 400m Front Alice Kevin Procter (Harlow) 23.86s
18/03/24 BGBF British Bred Midlands Sprint Trophy Nottingham 305m Keefill George Phil Milner (Sheffield) 18.25s
18/03/24 2024 BGBF British Breeders Stakes Nottingham 500m Acomb Felix Kevin Ferguson (Kinsley) 30.30s
23/03/24 2024 Stadium Bookmakers TV Trophy Oxford 847m Bubbly Inferno Paul Young (Romford) 52.37s TR
30/03/24 ARC Kent Plate Central Park 491m Queen Joni Liz McNair (Cental Park) 28.91s
30/03/24 Doncaster 483 Standard Competition Doncaster 483m Brickwork Ruck Phil Barlow (Sheffield) 29.83s
30/03/24 Ladbrokes.com 480 (Div 1) Monmore 480m DroopysDoughnut Patrick Janssens (Towc) 28.21s
30/03/24 Ladbrokes.com 480 (Div 2) Monmore 480m Links Maverick Tom Heilbron (Newcastle) 27.96s
30/03/24 2024 PGR Puppy Derby Monmore 480m Untold Dollar Carol Weatherall (Unatt) 28.21s
30/03/24 Jim Woods Memorial Trophy Monmore 630m Baywatch Bullet Belinda Green (Hove) 37.82s
30/03/24 Ladbrokes.com 900 Monmore 900m Savana Jazz Diane Henry (Towcester) 56.00s
31/03/24 Owlerton Stadium Dual Distance Stayers Sheffield 720m Trickycinderella Robert Holt (Sheffield) 43.39s
04/04/24 Suffolk Standard Trophy Suffolk Downs 388m Bettys Jack Kevin Boon (Suffolk Downs) 23.47s
05/04/24 'The Decider' Match Race Romford 925m Ballymac Taylor Mark Wallis (Suffolk Downs) 59.97s
12/04/24 bet365 Hunt Cup Oxford 650m Havana Top Note Liz McNair (Central Park) 39.83s
14/04/24 TIME Greyhound Nutrition Juvenile Towcester 500m Faypoint Harvey Graham Holland (IRE) 29.21s
18/04/24 Suffolk Dash Suffolk Downs 220m Kyprios David Verner (Unattached) 13.41s
18/04/24 Swindon Stadium Two Round Maiden Sprint Swindon 262m Vanessas Melody Paul Maynard (Swindon) 15.51s
19/04/24 ARC Grand Prix Sunderland 640m Farnies Willie Richard Wales (Unatt) 39.33s
21/04/24 BresBet Gymcrack (Puppy Championship) Sheffield 500m Wicky Ned Jimmy Fenwick (Newcastle) 28.51s
26/04/24 Rosebowl Romford 575m Aayamza Sydney John Mullins (Towc/Yarm) 35.58s
27/04/24 Jenny Bunting Memorial Sweepstake (A1) Hove 500m Brinkleys Ginger Patrick Browne (Hove) 29.95s
27/04/24 Coral Hove Puppy Cup Hove 500m Untold Dollar Carol Weatherall (Unatt) 29.63s
27/04/24 Brian Peskett Memorial Hove 500m Marko The Great Richard Rees (Hove) 29.69s
27/04/24 Betsys Bullet Retirement Race Hove 500m Droopys Auntie Paul Young (Romford) 29.69s
27/04/24 Coral Finals Night 515 Hove 515m King Memphis Liz McNair (Central Park) 30.02s
27/04/24 2024 Coral Brighton Belle Hove 515m Queen Joni Liz McNair (Central Park) 30.30s
27/04/24 2024 ARC Laurels Perry Barr 480m Kilwest Ranger Paul Harmes (Perry Barr) 28.38s
28/04/24 KAB Maiden Derby Towcester 500m Jaytee Etienne Paul Hennessy (IRE) 29.19s
04/05/24 PGR Judgement Night Sprint Hove 285m Signet Goofy John Mullins (Towc/Yarm) 16.15s
04/05/24 PGR Judgement Night Puppies Hove 500m Clona Cody Richard Rees (Hove) 29.39s
04/05/24 PGR Judgement Night Bitches Hove 500m Queen Joni Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.81s TR
04/05/24 PGR Judgement Night Standard Hove 500m King Sydney Liz McNair (Central Park) 29.33s
04/05/24 PGR Judgement Night 515 Hove 515m Aayamza Sydney John Mullins (Towc/Yarm) 29.90s
04/05/24 PGR Judgement Night Stayers Hove 695m Garfiney Blaze Mark Wallis (Suffolk Downs) 41.12s
19/05/24 First Choice Puppy Cup Crayford 380m Time To Talk Ricky Holloway (Crayford) 23.21s
19/05/24 Laughil Jess RPGTV GOTY 2023 Crayford 540m Moaning Rossi Darren Whitton (Romford) 33.90s
19/05/24 Ladbrokes Kent Vase Crayford 540m Kuda Honey Jean Lyles (Crayford) 34.01s
19/05/24 2024 Ladbrokes Kent St leger Crayford 714m Coonough Crow Mark Wallis (Suffolk Downs) 45.21s
23/05/24 BGBF British Bred Maiden Derby Newcastle 480m Rioja Bungle Kevin Hutton (Oxford) 28.37s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 1 Towcester 500m Jaytee Etienne Paul Hennessy (IRE) 28.85s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 2 Towcester 500m Crafty Shivoo Mark Wallis (Unattached) 29.33s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 3 Towcester 500m Edwards Patrick Jannsens (Towc) 28.98s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 4 Towcester 500m Unreal Bruiser Diane Henry (Towcester) 28.91s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 5 Towcester 500m Kilara Roberto Richard Rees (Hove) 29.03s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 6 Towcester 500m The Other Kobe Graham Holland (IRE) 29.23s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 7 Towcester 500m Nowitsmyturn Richard Rees (Hove) 29.17s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 8 Towcester 500m De Lahdedah Liam Dowling (IRE) 28.78s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 9 Towcester 500m Cooliogold Maxine Locke (Romford) 29.14s
23/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 10 Towcester 500m Boylesports Bob Paul Hennessy (IRE) 28.87s
24/05/24 Jenningsbet Trophy Harlow 415m Fratton Bark Gemma Evans (Romford) 29.54s
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 11 Towcester 500m Clonbien Treaty Grahan Holland (IRE) 29.12s
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 12 Towcester 500m King Memphis Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.58 ETR
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 13 Towcester 500m Hawkfield Blue 'Ginger' McGee (IRE) 28.82s
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 14 Towcester 500m Droopys Supply Patrick Janssens (Towc) 29.11s
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 15 Towcester 500m Romeo Steel Graham Holland (IRE) 29.07s
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 16 Towcester 500m Swords Rex Graham Holland (IRE) 28.99s
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 17 Towcester 500m Wrighty John Mullins (Towc/Yarm) 29.11s
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 18 Towcester 500m Antigua Hawk Pat Buckley (IRE) 28.81s
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 19 Towcester 500m Faypoint Susie Graham Holland (IRE) 29.03s
24/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 20 Towcester 500m Gaytime Nero Graham Holland (IRE) 29.14s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 21 Towcester 500m Road Exile Pat Buckley (IRE) 29.14s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 22 Towcester 500m Savana Top Cat Chris Hamblin (Oxford) 29.20s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 23 Towcester 500m Droopys Priority Ma Burton (Valley) 29.37s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 24 Towcester 500m Glengar Martha Pat Buckley (IRE) 28.75s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 25 Towcester 500m High Trend Graham Holland (IRE) 29.09s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 26 Towcester 500m Barntick Bear Patrick Janssens (Towc) 28.68s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 27 Towcester 500m Ballymac Slick Liam Dowling (IRE) 29.14s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 28 Towcester 500m Clona Kody Richard Rees (Hove) 29.31s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 29 Towcester 500m Clona Curly Diane Henry (Towcester) 29.14s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 30 Towcester 500m Ballymac Senan Liam Dowling (IRE) 28.80s
25/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 1 Heat 31 Towcester 500m King Combs Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.86s
26/05/24 Time Greyhound Nutrition 3 Steps To Victory Sheffield 660m Queen Georgia Liz McNair (Central Park) 38.88s
31/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 1 Towcester 500m Swords Rex Graham Holland (IRE) 28.73s
31/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 2 Towcester 500m Newinn Syd Mark Wallis (Suffolk Downs) 29.03s
31/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 3 Towcester 500m King Memphis Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.78s
31/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 4 Towcester 500m Gaytime Nemo Graham Holland (IRE) 28.76s
31/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 5 Towcester 500m Cooliogold Maxine Locke (Romford) 29.14s
31/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 6 Towcester 500m De Lahdedah Liam Dowling (IRE) 28.91s
31/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 7 Towcester 500m Superfast Gorden Pat Buckley (IRE) 28.71s
31/05/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 8 Towcester 500m The Other Kobe Pat Buckley (IRE) 28.99s
01/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 9 Towcester 500m Azurite Peter Cronin (IRE) 29.09s
01/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 10 Towcester 500m Ballinabola Ed Pat Buckley (IRE) 28.91s
01/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 11 Towcester 500m Antigua Hawk Pat Buckley (IRE) 28.77s
01/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 12 Towcester 500m Crafty Shivoo Mark Wallis (Unattached) 28.59s
01/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 13 Towcester 500m Edwards Patrick Janssens (Towc) 29.10s
01/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 14 Towcester 500m Ballymac Finn Liam Dowling (IRE) 28.99s
01/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 15 Towcester 500m Whyaye Man Mark Wallis (Unattached) 29.01s
01/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 2 Heat 16 Towcester 500m Never Say No Seamus Cahill (Hove) 29.03s
08/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 3 Heat 1 Towcester 500m The Other Kobe Graham Holland (IRE) 28.77s
08/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 3 Heat 2 Towcester 500m Droopys Pivotol Maxine Locke (Romford) 28.93s
08/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 3 Heat 3 Towcester 500m Churchfield Syd Richard Rees (Hove) 29.19s
08/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 3 Heat 4 Towcester 500m DroopysDoughnut Patrick Janssens (Towc) 28.93s
08/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 3 Heat 5 Towcester 500m Grouchos Duke John Byrne (IRE) 28.98s
08/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 3 Heat 6 Towcester 500m Crafty Shivoo Mark Wallis (Unattached) 28.62s
08/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 3 Heat 7 Towcester 500m King Memphis Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.74s
08/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY Round 3 Heat 8 Towcester 500m Ballymac Slick Liam Dowling (IRE) 28.97s
14/06/24 2024 Coral Coronation Cup Romford 575m New Destiny Mark Wallis (Unattached) 34.53s TR
15/06/24 2024 ARC Kent Silver Salver Central Park 277m Magical Bluebear William Russell (Perry Barr) 16.24s
15/06/24 ARC Maiden Trophy Central Park 491m Tintreach Guns Paul Donovan (CPark) 29.57s
15/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY QTR-FINAL 1 Towcester 500m Churchfield Syd Richard Rees (Hove) 29.08s
15/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY QTR-FINAL 2 Towcester 500m King Memphis Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.65s
15/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY QTR-FINAL 3 Towcester 500m Ballymac Slick Liam Dowling (IRE) 29.12s
15/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY QTR-FINAL 4 Towcester 500m Boylesports Bob Paul Hennessy (IRE) 28.68s
22/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY SEMI-FINAL 1 Towcester 500m De Lahdedah Liam Dowling (IRE) 28.79s
22/06/24 2024 ENGLISH DERBY SEMI-FINAL 2 Towcester 500m Churchfield Syd Richard Rees (Hove) 28.98s
28/06/24 ARC Puppy Cup Sunderland 450m Untold Ruble Tom Heilbron (Newcastle) 26.85s
28/06/24 Harry Williams - Blue Artisan British Bred Sunderland 450m Acomb Irene Kevin Ferguson (Kinsley) 26.54s
28/06/24 Harry Williams Memorial Trophy Sunderland 450m Unanimous Leon Tom Heilbron (Newcastle) 26.93s
29/06/24 Hope Jeal Sprint Trophy Towcester 270m Aero Sacundai Richie Taberner (Monmore) 15.35s TR
29/06/24 Final Farewell To GTV Towcester 270m Not So Slow Patrick Janssens (Towc) 15.46s
29/06/24 2024 STARSPORTS & TRC DERBY FINAL Towcester 500m De Lahdedah Liam Dowling (IRE) 28.58 ETR
29/06/24 Townview Kennels Derby Plate Towcester 500m Queen Joni Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.81s
29/06/24 BGBF Truframe Champion Stakes Towcester 500m Romeo Command Patrick Janssens (Towc) 28.96s
29/06/24 Genco Puppy Invitation Trophy Towcester 500m Wicky Ned Jimmy Fenwick (Newc) 29.02s
29/06/24 Bombay Bitches Trophy Towcester 500m Crafty Shivoo Mark Wallis (Unattached) 29.26s
29/06/24 StarSports Maurice Newman Memorial Towcester 500m Droopys Clue Seamus Cahill (Hove) 28.72s
29/06/24 www.greyhoundtrader.com stakes Towcester 500m Gary The Arb Belinda Green (Hove) 29.18s
29/06/24 Molson Coors Derby Final Night Invitation Towcester 500m Salacres Tipster Peter Harnden (Towc) 29.23s
29/06/24 StarSports.Bet Trophy (Veterans) Towcester 500m Clarekeith Remy Carl Gardiner (Hove) 29.18s
29/06/24 Mark Siddall Prime Beef Memorial Trophy Towcester 712m Haka Carlo Jason Heath (Hove) 42.70s
29/06/24 Steve O'Malley Top Manager Stakes Towcester 712m Barntick Bear Patrick Janssens (Towc) 42.64s
29/06/24 Fox Sports Surfacing Dorando Marathon Towcester 942m Ballymac Taylor Mark Wallis (Unattached) 58.17s
27/09/24 Chopchop Rainbow Retirement Race Romford 225m Tullymurry Dylan Maxine Locke (Romford) 13.33s
27/09/24 Coral Friday Night 500 Stayers Final Romford 400m Untold Paanga Nathan Hunt (Romford) 35.10s
20/07/24 Ladbrokes Champion Hurdle Crayford 380m (H)      
21/07/24 Genco Juvenile Classic Towcester 500m      
25/07/24 ARC Angel Of The North Newcastle 480m      
25/07/24 ARC Northern Flat Newcastle 480m      
27/07/24 Coral Sprint Trophy Hove 285m      
TBC Coral Springbok Hove 500m (H)      
27/07/24 Coral Sussex Cup Hove 515m      
27/07/24 Coral Regency Hove 695m      
27/07/24 BetGoodwin Pall Mall Oxford 450m      
17/08/24 Ladbrokes Guys & Dolls Trophy Crayford 380m      
24/08/24 Ladbrokes Gold Cup Monmore 480m      
24/08/24 Ladbrokes Summer Stayers Monmore 630m      
26/08/24 Jenningsbet Puppy Classic Nottingham 500m      
26/08/24 Jenningsbet Select Stakes Nottingham 500m      
15/09/24 bet365 Empress Stakes Towcester 500m      
18/09/24 Click Competitions 78th East Anglian Derby Yarmouth 462m      
19/09/24 78th BGBF Produce Stakes Swindon 476m      
21/09/24 Michael Lambe Birmingham Cup Perry Barr 480m      
21/09/24 2024 PGR ST LEGER Perry Barr 710m      
27/09/24 Coral Puppy Cup Romford 400m      
28/09/24 Yorkshire Derby Doncaster 483m      
28/09/24 BGBF St Leger Doncaster 661m      
xx/xx/24 Dunham Greyhound Centre 450 Doncaster 450m      
18/10/24 Coral Silver Standard Romford 400m      
18/10/24 2024 PGR Champion Stakes Romford 575m      
19/10/24 PGR Kent Derby Central Park 491m      
19/10/24 Cowley Puppy Collar Oxford 450m      
20/10/24 BresBet Steel City Cup Sheffield 500m      
26/10/24 ARC Scurry Gold Cup Perry Barr 275m      
26/10/24 2024 PGR ENGLISH OAKS Perry Barr 480m      
11/11/24 2024 Coral Grand National Hove 500m (H)      
14/11/24 Suffolk Cesarewitch Suffolk Downs 714m      
15/11/24 BGBF Future Stars Puppy Trophy Sunderland 450m      
15/11/24 ARC Classic Sunderland 450m      
23/11/24 Ladbrokes Gold Collar Crayford 540m      
24/11/24 2024 ENGLISH PUPPY DERBY Towcester 500m      
25/12/24 PGR Eclipse Nottingham 500m      
12/12/24 Suffolk Gold Cup Suffolk Downs 548m      
14/12/24 Coral Greyhound Olympic Hove 515m      
14/12/24 George Curtis / Ballyregan Bob Memorial Hove 740m      
14/12/24 bet365 Challenge Cup Oxford 650m      
22/12/24 BGBF British Bred Derby Sheffield 500m      
22/12/24 2024 bet365 ENGLISH PUPPY OAKS Towcester 500m      
23/12/24 ARC National Sprint Nottingham 305m      
27/12/24 PGR All England Cup Newcastle 480m      

2024 Irish Dog Results and Race Fixtures

Date Race Title Venue Distance Winner Trainer Win Time
19/01/24 The Britvic Ireland A5 525 (A5) Shelbourne 525y Ashville Panther Owen Conway 29.47s
19/01/24 This Runs Deep A3/A4 Bitch 525 (A3) Shelbourne 525y Castleivy Ginge K Ramsbottom 28.67s
26/01/24 Nolans CVRT Test Centre A1/A2 Kerry Oaks (A1) Tralee 525y Ballymac Wendy Liam Dowling 28.29s
27/01/24 RCETS Open AO 525 (AO) Shelbourne 525y Droopys Edel Ian Reilly 28.66s
02/02/24 Dublin Cup A2/A3 525 Final (A2) Shelbourne 525y Hello Rose Andy Hogan 28.57s
03/02/24 Harrington & Donovon Memorial Stake (A5) Cork 525y Turbine Tilly Jim McCarthy 29.30s
03/02/24 Hotel Minella Sprint Stake Final (S5) Clonmel 300y Chamberlain Pat David O'Neill 16.89s
03/02/24 Elite Canine Transport 525 Stake Final (A4) Clonmel 525y Tailteann Syd David Hickey 29.14s
03/02/24 Talbot Hotel A3 525 Stake Final (A3) Clonmel 525y Hollyhill Debbie Paraic Campion 29.27s
03/02/24 Born Warrior @ Stud 525 Stake (A1) Limerick 525y Barefoot On Fire Paul Hennessy 28.71s
03/02/24 Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525 (ON2) Waterford 525y Chanceme Molly John Dunne 29.08s
04/02/24 Rural Kennels Open Unraced Stake (ON1) Clonmel 525y Romeo Taylor Graham Holland 28.74s
04/02/24 Droopys Kennels Guys & Dolls Stake Final (A3) Clonmel 525y Bright Malachi Mary Lynch 29.21s
04/02/24 Born Warrior @ Stud Guys & Dolls Stake Final (A3) Clonmel 525y Foxrock Donie Canice Hyland 29.03s
04/02/24 Ballymac Kennels/Newpark Stud/Rural Kennels (AO) Clonmel 525y Untold Dollar Graham Holland 28.51s
04/02/24 Orchestrate @ Stud AO/A1 Bitch Stake Final (AO) Clonmel 525y Goldcash Ice Jack Meade 28.62s
04/02/24 Serene Ace @ Stud Open 525 (AAO) Clonmel 525y Scoopy The Jet Jenny O'Donnell 28.55s
04/02/24 Sporting Press A1/A2 Stake Final (A1) Clonmel 550y Daring Bono Michael Meade 30.32s
04/02/24 Newinn Session @ Stud Open 550 (AAO) Clonmel 550y Annagh Bailey D&P Stackpoole 29.71s
04/02/24 Greyhound and Pet World Open 790 (DDO) Clonmel 790y Orchid Queen Nathan Moloney 44.57s
10/02/24 Maura O'Donovan Memorial Open 525 (AAO) Cork 525y Coill Bhui Wow Sarah Shannon 28.44s
16/02/24 Noel Dwyer Memorial & CPSC A4 Stake Final (A4) Cork 525y Standing Charge Kieran Lynch 29.04s
16/02/24 Eamon Wheatley Memorial A4/A5 525 (A4) Newbridge 525y Beaming Outlaw Corona Ryan 28.82s
22/02/24 Burgess Bucks @ Stud A3 550 (A3) Youghal 550y Slaneyside Lila Derek Kehoe 30.53s
24/02/24 Blame The Game @ Stud 525 (AAO/AO) Shelbourne 525y Carrick Keano Robert Gleeson 28.34s
24/02/24 2024 Tote Gold Cup (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Boylesports Coco Dolores Ruth 28.52s
24/02/24 Droopys Stud Champion Bitch Stake (AAO) Thurles Park 525y Singalong Dolly Pat Buckley 28.72s
01/03/24 Retired Greyhound Trust 525 (A2) Shelbourne 525y Hes Made It Shawn Conway 30.41s
01/03/24 Barking Buzz App A1/A2 525 (A1) Shelbourne 525y Maireads Prince Fraser Black 30.56s
02/03/24 Curraheen Park Supporters Club 525 Stake (A2) Cork 525y Ronnies Blonde Denis Fitzgerald 28.98s
02/03/24 TIME Greyhound Nutrition Cork Cup (A1) Cork 525y Bambis Lady Breda Doyle 28.81s
02/03/24 PA's Bar Upperchurch 525 (A5) Thurles Park 525y Carneys Goldmine Richard Purcell 29.02s
02/03/24 Dinny Mackey Memorial 525 (A3) Thurles Park 525y Bull Run Buggy James Quinlan 29.06s
08/03/24 This Runs Deep 525 (A5) Shelbourne 525y Callyourbluff M Donnelly 29.17s
08/03/24 Wi Can Dream @ Stud Bitch 525 (AAO/AO) Tralee 525y Octane Cora Pat Buckley 28.27s
08/03/24 Juvenile Classic (ON1) Tralee 525y Ballymac Patriot Liam Dowling 28.44s
09/03/24 Book Your Fishing On Swimbooker 525 (A2) Shelbourne 525y Phoenix Tyson Ian Reilly 28.61s
10/03/24 Kilbride Kennels Midland Derby A2/A3 550 (A2) Mullingar 550y Rough Frankie Kurtis Bain 30.50s
15/03/24 RCETS A3 (No Backgraders) 525 (A3) Shelbourne 525y Ballymac Deboss Ian Reilly 28.77s
15/03/24 Barking Buzz A2 Dual Distance 550/575 (A2) Shelbourne 575y Coss Summer Paula Coss 31.71s
17/03/24 Guys & Dolls A5 525 Final (A5) Mullingar 525y Mr Maguire Aiden Price 29.99s
17/03/24 2024 TIME Irish Cesarewitch (AAO) Mullingar 600y Singalong Dolly Pat Buckley 32.74s
22/03/24 TIME Greyhound Nutrition A3/A4 (No BGs) (A3) Galway 525y Hot Wood Gerry Holian 28.63s
22/03/24 The Deadly Kennels McCalmont Cup (A1) Kilkenny 525y Bogger Dusty Liam Peacock 29.18s
22/03/24 Brownstone Tango & NTSC Unraced Bitch (ON1) Newbridge 525y Droopys Wiggle Robert Gleeson 28.64s
30/03/24 Apex Global Resourses Ltd Cork Oaks (AAO) Cork 525y Droopys Onestop John Linehan 28.52s
04/04/24 Laurels Restaurant Final (ON2) Cork 525y Belindas Laila John O'Brien 18.18s
05/04/24 RCETS 525 Final (A5) Shelbourne 525y Battle Max MargaretDoherty 29.34s
06/04/24 The Upcoming 2024 Champion Puppy 550 (AAO) Shelbourne 550y Carmac King Owen McKenna 29.78s
06/04/24 2024 Bresbet Easter Cup (AAO) Shelbourne 550y Clonbrien Treaty Graham Holland 29.77s
08/04/24 Future Champions & Michael Fortune Memorial (ON1) Enniscorthy 525y Fiery Mick Joe Devlin 29.27s
08/04/24 Whitewood Kennels & Future Champion Plate (AO) Enniscorthy 525y Piercedown Dude Liam Butler (Snr.) 29.51s
12/04/24 Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525 (ON2) Cork 525y Vernons George Graham Holland 29.07s
12/04/24 T.P. Weadick Open 725 (DDO) Kilkenny 725y Tuono Charlie Sharon Hunt 40.37s
13/04/24 Greyhound & Pet World Supersprint Open 330 (SSO) Cork 330y Road Exile Pat Buckley 17.52s
19/04/24 Hawkfield Ozark @ Stud ON2/ON3 525 (ON2) Newbridge 525y Doonanes Franco Dennis Smyth 28.86s
19/04/24 Ballymac Bolger @ Stud 525 (A1) Tralee 525y Homestead Blonde Dan Lynch 28.98s
19/04/24 John & Mary Killeacle Dowling Memorial (A1) Tralee 570y Millridge Bryce Donal O'Mahony 30.93s
19/04/24 Ballymac Kingdom @ Stud Novice 750 Stake (DDO) Tralee 75Oy Honest Endevour Jack Foley 42.13s
20/04/24 Minella Times Open 350 (SSO) Limerick 350y Hopes Hurricane Pat Buckley 18.38s
20/04/24 Limerick/Clare GOBA A3 525 (A3) Limerick 525y Valleymount Alf Ted Curtin 28.55s
20/04/24 Sean O'Connor Memorial A1/A2 525 Stake (A1) Limerick 525y Tinahue Pappone John Fox 28.27s
20/04/24 Synchronised AO 525 (AO) Limerick 525y Castleivy Ginge K Ramsbottom 28.24s
20/04/24 Istabraq AAO 525 (AAO) Limerick 525y Rushy Meadows B Matthews (NI) 28.16s
20/04/24 2024 Con & Annie Kirby Memorial Stake (AAO) Limerick 525y Knockeen Dazzler Daniel O'Rahilly 28.10s
20/04/24 Jonbon AO/A1 550 (AO) Limerick 550y Extra Gain Gerry Holian 29.91s
20/04/24 I Am Maximus AAO 550 (AAO) Limerick 550y Undulation B Matthews (NI) 29.67s
20/04/24 Mister Donovan Novice 750 yds (DDO) Limerick 750y Miss Mini Holly T O'Donovan 41.80s
20/04/24 Liam Murphy Memorial AO Ladies (AO) Shelbourne 525y Abbeyside Spice Murt Leahy 28.85s
20/04/24 Suncroft Festival Puppy Oaks (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Ballymac Danica Liam Dowling 28.46s
20/04/24 This Runs Deep AO Dual Distance 525/550 (AO) Shelbourne 550y Carrick Keano Robert Gleeson 29.83s
26/04/24 The RCETS ON1 525 (ON1) Shelbourne 525y Southfield King Keith Powell 28.92s
26/04/24 This Runs Deep A1 550 (A1) Shelbourne 550y Honey Sky M Donnelly 29.67s
27/04/24 Ann Cheevers Memorial (A4) Galway 525y Brickhill Fayla Cyril Collins 29.22s
27/04/24 2024 TIME Select Stakes (AAO) Waterford 525y Droopys Fidget Robert Gleeson 28.41s
30/04/24 Ballyhimikin Jet @ Stud A2 Stake (A2) Youghal 525y Da Little Rocket Daniel Cronin 29.32s
03/05/24 NTSC A4 525 (A4) Newbridge 525y Costa Candy Costalot Synd. 29.31s
03/05/24 The Talking Dogs A2 550 (A2) Shelbourne 550y Magical Sapphire Patrick Guilfoyle 29.88s
03/05/24 Sporting Press A3 525/550 Dual-Distance (A3) Shelbourne 550y Farney Chime Laurence Jones 30.06s
04/05/24 Retired Greyhound Trust 525 (AO) Shelbourne 525y Droopys Metaphor Robert Gleeson 28.36s
04/05/24 Shelbourne Open 600 (AAO) Shelbourne 600y Ryhope Beach M Donovan 32.23s
04/05/24 Puplic Trainer Of The Year 325 (SO) Tralee 325y Sign On Jack John Slattery 17.55s
04/05/24 Ardvert Mick 1991 Derby Winner 525 Bitch (A1) Tralee 525y Millridge Lily Donal O'Mahony 28.55s
04/05/24 Private Trainer Of THe Year 525 (AO) Tralee 525y Sogna In Grande Jack Kennelly 28.23s
04/05/24 Hall Of Fame Award 525 (AAO) Tralee 525y In Good Time B Maunsell 27.91s TR
04/05/24 Ardvert Mick 1991 Derby Winner 550 (A2) Tralee 550y Highway Wink Ray Fleming 30.18s
04/05/24 Owner Of The Year 570 (A3) Tralee 570y Bobsleigh Dream Willie Murphy 31.14s
04/05/24 Bitch Of The Year 570 (A4) Tralee 570y Fire Height Best B Maunsell 31.51s
04/05/24 Ardvert Mick 750 (DO) Tralee 750y Sign On Rocket John Slattery 41.83s
05/05/24 Sorley O'Dornan Memorial Guys & Dolls (A3) Clonmel 525y Foxrock Bob Canice Hyland 28.92s
05/05/24 Swilly Lifeboat RNLI 200 S1 325 (S1) Lifford 325y Cluen Drum Brendan Duffy 17.46s
05/05/24 Dan McCann Memorial A4 525 (A4) Lifford 525y Dance Cooper W Mullan (NI) 28.72s
05/05/24 Lawrence Crossan Memorial A4 550 (A4) Lifford 550y Read The Room D Crossan (NI) 30.34s
05/05/24 Northwest Greyhound Supplies Tri-Distance (A2) Lifford 575y Pivotol Time K McConaghie 31.71s
11/05/24 Jerry Mangan Memorial A6/A7 525 (A6) Cork 525y Clasheen Iris M Grassick 29.24s
11/05/24 Spring Derby (A2) Cork 525y Katsumoto Gerry Holian 28.52s
11/05/24 Clonbrien Treaty Limerick Oaks (AAO) Limerick 525y Short Grip Patrick Cocoman 28.11s
17/05/24 Home Of The Produce Stakes (ON2) Clonmel 525y Born Magic J O'Donnell 28.84s
17/05/24 Upcoming Kasco Produce Bitch Stake (ON2) Clonmel 525y Cazador Owen McKenna 28.33s
17/05/24 Kasco Open Unraced Stake (ON1) Clonmel 525y Silverhill Ben Graham Holland 28.54s
18/05/24 Shelbourne Champion 550 (AAO) Shelbourne 550y Carmac King Owen McKenna 29.34s
24/05/24 Greyhounds Make Great Pets (A4) Newbridge 525y Check Out Francis Murray 28.86s
24/05/24 Friends Of Newbridge Derby (A1) Newbridge 550y Coonough Paddy Barry Clancy 29.90s
24/05/24 2024 Islandbridge Sprint (SSO) Shelbourne 350y Ballinakill Alf Graham Holland 18.67s
25/05/24 Split The Pot @ Thurles Track 525 (ON2) Thurles Park 525y Moorstown Knight J O'Flaherty 29.18s
25/05/24 William Maher Memorial A3 525 (A3) Thurles Park 525y Borna Thyme Ruairi Dwan 29.33s
25/05/24 DG Foods Ltd A4 Tri-Distance 525/550/575 (A4) Waterford 575y Gortkelly Bear Michael Meade 31.78s
26/05/24 Champion Open Unraced Stake (ON1) Kilkenny 525y Moanteen Wildcat Rachel Wheeler 28.85s
26/05/24 Kingdom Stadium Novice Stake (ON3) Tralee 525y Slippy James James O'Rourke 29.04s
26/05/24 2024 Lee Strand 550 (Confined) (A3) Tralee 550y Dashing Toro T-A-Day Synd. 29.54s
01/06/24 The Deadly Kennels Open 750 (DDO) Cork 750y Tuono Charlie Sharon Hunt 41.25s
01/06/24 Fergus Rovers Feile 2024 Stake (AO/A1) Limerick 525y Roscomroe Rusty Betty Higgins 28.70s
01/06/24 Limerick Getting Out 550 (AO/A1) Limerick 550y Boss Go Conor Curtin 30.12s
01/06/24 2024 IRISH OAKS QTR Final 1 (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Epic Chick J Kennedy Jnr 28.27s
01/06/24 2024 IRISH OAKS QTR Final 2 (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Droopys Edel Ian Reilly 28.33s
01/06/24 2024 IRISH OAKS QTR Final 3 (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Deelish Nora 'Ginger' McGee 28.55s
01/06/24 2024 IRISH OAKS QTR Final 4 (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Short Grip Pat Cocoman 28.33s
08/06/24 2024 IRISH OAKS SEMI-FINAL 1 (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Droopys Mandolin Robert Gleeson 28.05s
08/06/24 2024 IRISH OAKS SEMI-FINAL 2 AAO) Shelbourne 525y A Lucky Julie James Melia 28.20s
08/06/24 The RCETS AO 525 Final (AO) Shelbourne 525y Miami King Garry Dempsey 28.23s
14/06/24 Callaway Pro Am @ Stud Race Of Champions (AAO) Tralee 550y Coolavanny Otto Pat Buckley 29.38s
15/06/24 2024 SPORTING PRESS IRISH OAKS FINAL (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Fleadh Saraide A Lucky Julie 28.53s DH
15/06/24 Photos By Imelda Grauer (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Whyaye Bonnylad Robert Gleeson 28.31s
17/06/24 Elite State @ Stud Unraced Stake (ON2) Enniscorthy 525 Blackhill Jack Anton Butler 29.24s
21/06/24 Billy & Mary Ramsbottom Memorial (ON2) Kilkenny 525y Hello Diego Paul Hennessy 28.70s
22/06/24 Dan & Shelia Buckley Memorial 550 (A3) Cork 550y Footfield Violet Johnny Linehan 29.74s
22/06/24 Kieran Purcell Snr Memorial Guys & Dolls (A3) Clonmel 525y Brigadir Brindle Rachel Wheeler 28.66s
22/06/24 2024 Kasco National Produce Stakes (AAO) Clonmel 525y Unanimouspanther Pat Buckley 28.38s
22/06/24 Tom 'Piper' Delahunty Memorial 550 Stake (A2) Clonmel 550y Ardera Freya Wiliam Brennan 29.58s TR
29/06/24 Paddy & Eamon Carroll Memorial A3/A4 525 (A3) Dundalk 525y Monleek Atlanta John Downey 28.79s
29/06/24 2024 Corn Cuchulainn Open 750 (DDO) Shelbourne 750y Tuono Charlie Sharon Hunt 41.32s
06/07/24 Denis Linehan Solicitors Open Unraced (ON1) Cork 525y Droopys Plunge Johnny Linehan 27.94s
06/07/24 David Fitzgibbon Memorial Juvenile Open 525 (AAO) Cork 525y Bockos Diamond Graham Holland 27.83s
06/07/24 Treaty Cup Open 350 (SSO) Limerick 350y Burgess Jack Sarah Shannon 18.45s
06/07/24 Limerick/Clare GOBA A1 525 Stake (A1) Limerick 525y Gulleen Ina Tim Gilbourne 28.50s
06/07/24 TIME Greyhound 28 525 Stake (A3) Limerick 525y Beaming Opium Corona Ryan 28.53s
06/07/24 Time Greyhound Nutrition Confined Derby (A4) Limerick 525y Carrigmore Dante P & A Coffey Synd 28.61s
06/07/24 TIME Derby Consolation Final (AAO) Limerick 525y Gaytime Elmo Kieran Lynch 28.45s
06/07/24 TIME Puppy & Sapling 525 Stake (A2) Limerick 525y Highview Bizare Paraic Campion 28.69s
06/07/24 Time Garmivite Extra 550 (A2) Limerick 550y Cagey Billy Chris Delaney 30.03s
06/07/24 2024 Boylesports Champion Stakes (AAO) Shelbourne 550y Daleroad Duke 'Paddy' Guilfoyle 29.42s
06/07/24 Centenary Agri Tipperary Cup (A1) Thurles Park 525y Tribal Syd Murt Leahy 28.93s
12/07/24 TIME Greyhound 28 400 (S1) Dundalk 400y Vancouver Sting David Murray 21.25s
12/07/24 Time Garmivite XTRA A3 Bitch 525 (A3) Dundalk 525y Martinstown News Rory McConnell 28.95s
12/07/24 The Aldo A2 525 (A2) Dundalk 525y Ardeven Josie John Cunningham 28.65s
12/07/24 2024 TIME Dundalk International (AAO) Dundalk 550y Droopys Mandolin Robert Gleeson 29.72s
12/07/24 TIME Record Breaker 575 (A3) Dundalk 575y Lima Rose Oliver Bray 31.31s
12/07/24 Kingdom Stadium Unraced Stakes (ON1) Tralee 525y Badly Behaving Jack Kennelly 28.81s
12/07/24 Friends Of University Hospital Kerry Final (A2) Tralee 525y Val Tashadelek Neilus O'Connell 28.48s
13/07/24 Time Record Breaker 600 (A3) Cork 525y      
13/07/24 Michael Galvin Memorial Tri Distance (A3) Cork 525y      
13/07/24 John Whelan Memorial Kennedy Cup 525 (A1) Limerick 525y      
13/07/24 Shelly Fennelly Memorial Open Bitch Stake (AAO) Cork 550y      
19/07/24 Sean O'Leary Memorial Dual Distance (A3) Cork 525y      
27/07/24 Shelbourne Unraced Stake (ON1) Shelbourne 525y      
03/08/24 Kasco Derby A1 Stake (A1) Cork 525y      
10/08/24 John Fitzgerald Memorial Mini Open Bitch (AO) Waterford 525y      
15/08/24 2024 Irish Sprint Cup (SSO) Dundalk 400y      
16/08/24 BoyleSports A3 Bitch Stake (A3) Kilkenny 525y      
16/08/24 A3 Stake (Confined) (A3) Tralee 525y      
17/08/24 2024 IRISH ST LEGER (AAO) Limerick 550y      
TBC A4 TIME Graders Derby (A4) Limerick 550y      
23/08/24 A1 Derby (A1) Kilkenny 525y      
31/08/24 Galloping Kennels A3 Stake (A3) Cork 525y      
31/08/24 TIME Juvenile Derby (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      
31/08/24 Open Unraced Stake (ON2) Waterford 525y      
31/08/24 Munster Oaks (AAO) Waterford 525y      
07/09/24 Cambridgeshire Open 750 (DDO) Limerick 750y      
09/09/24 Pat O'Driscoll Memorial A4/A5 (A4) Cork 525y      
21/09/24 Yvonne Barry Open 600 (AAO) Shelbourne 600y      
28/09/24 Paddy Merriman Memorial (No BGs) (A1) Shelbourne 525y      
05/10/24 Bart Leahy Memorial 525 Stake (A2) Cork 525y      
05/10/24 2024 Bar One Racing Irish Laurels (AAO) Cork 525y      
05/10/24 Limerick Stadium A2 Tri-Distance (A2) Limerick 600y      
18/10/24 Open Unraced Bitch Stake Clonmel 525y      
18/10/24 Kilkenny A3 Stake (A3) Kilkenny 525y      
21/10/24 Unraced Stake (ON2) Enniscorthy 525      
21/10/24 "Fair Warrior" Open 400 (SSO) Mullingar 400y      
25/10/24 Munster Juvenile Cup (AAO) Clonmel 525y      
26/10/24 Cork Mini-Open Stake (AO) Cork 525y      
27/10/24 Galway Oaks (AAO) Galway 525y      
31/10/24 A1 550 (A1) Enniscorthy 525y      
09/11/24 A2 525 Stake (A2) Cork 525y      
15/11/24 Deadly Kennels A2 525 (A2) Kilkenny 525y      
15/11/24 Puppy Oaks (Nov 22 or younger) (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      
23/11/24 2024 BOYLESPORTS IRISH DERBY (AAO) Shelbourne 550y      
23/11/24 Irish Derby Plate (AAO) Shelbourne 550y      
06/12/24 Shelbourne Unraced (DDO) Shelbourne 525y      
06/12/24 Gold Collar (A1) Shelbourne 550y      
07/12/24 2024 GRI Winter Racing Festival (AAO) Shelbourne Varied      
07/12/24 IGOBF National Puppy Stake (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      
07/12/24 Novice 750 (DDO) Shelbourne 750y      
21/12/24 Shelbourne Marathon (DDO) Shelbourne 1025      
27/12/24 Kingdom Derby (AAO) Tralee 525y      
28/12/24 Christmas Oaks (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      

Disclaimer: All race sponsors and final dates are subject to alterations and changes. Therefore no liability is taken in the accuracy of this results page. (AR = Amended Result, DH = Dead Heat, H = Hurdle Race, HT = Hand-Timed, NR = National Record for distance, TR = Track Record, ETR = EqualTR)