greyhound predictor

it's not a game? it's a science!

2024 English Greyhound Results and Fixtures

Date Race Title Venue Distance Winner Trainer & Attachment Win Time
20/01/24 2024 ARC Cesarewitch Central Park 731m Garfiney Blaze Mark Wallis (Suffolk Downs) 44.05s TR
20/01/24 BGBF Puppy Cup Oxford 450m Romeo Cypher David Mullins (Romford) 26.47s TR
21/01/24 Henlow Standard Div A - Last Race Henlow 460m Savana Lioness Frank Gray (Towcester) 28.33s
21/01/24 Blue Riband Towcester 500m Sygney Goofy John Mullins (Towcester) 29.39s
26/01/24 Coral Silver Maiden Romford 400m Pape Di Oro Savva Roberts (Newcastle) 23.80s
26/01/24 Coral Essex Vase Romford 575m Roxys Bullet Paul Burr (Yarmouth) 35.28s
26/01/24 Friday Night Invitational Marathon Romford 750m Coonough Crow Mark Wallis (Suffolk Downs) 47.95s
27/01/24 Doncaster 275 Standard Doncaster 275m Acomb Felix Kevin Ferguson (Kinsley) 16.83s
27/01/24 Doncaster 450 Standard A Doncaster 450m Onefordotsy Paul Prior (Doncaster) 27.78s
27/01/24 Doncaster 483 Standard B Doncaster 483m Acomb Jasper Kevin Ferguson (Kinsley) 29.51s
27/01/24 Doncaster Stayers Competition Final Doncaster 661m Innfield Dream Tom Heilbron (Newcastle) 41.45s
28/01/24 Owlerton Stadium Dual Distance Sheffield 480m Acomb Mabel Kevin Ferguson (Kinsley) 28.03s
11/02/24 Bet365 Northamptonshire Sprint Towcester 277m Broadway Murty Sean White (Unattached) 15.50s
15/02/24 ARC Northern Puppy Derby Newcastle 480m Clona Curly Diane Henry (Towcester) 28.23s
17/02/24 Ladbrokes Winter Dash Monmore 264m Carefree Chief Ian Reynolds (Unattached) 15.22s
17/02/24 Ladbrokes Winter Maiden Monmore 480m Stonepark Lad Maxine Locke (Romford) 28.22s
17/02/24 Ladbrokes Winter Derby Monmore 480m Churchfield Syd Richard Rees (Hove) 28.15s
17/02/24 Ladbrokes Winter Dual Distance Monmore 684m Hurry Up Jordan John Lambe (Perry Barr) 41.46s
24/02/24 David Wicks Memorial Trophy Crayford 380m Similar Display Ricky Holloway (Crayford) 23.21s
24/02/24 Peter Bussey Memorial Trophy Crayford 540m Allowdale Cazoo Nathan Hunt (Romford) 33.69s
24/02/24 Chief Ramsbottom Hurdle Crayford 540m (H) Dens Benji Tom Levers (Oxford) 34.45s
24/02/24 2024 PGR Golden Jacket Crayford 714m Dazl Rolex Ricky Holloway (Crayford) 45.03s
24/02/24 1048 Ultra Marathon Crayford 1048m Bubbly Inferno Paul Young (Romford) 68.99s
02/03/24 Jimmy Lollie GOTY 2010 Sprint Hove 285m      
02/03/24 Yankee Express GOTY 1983 Maiden Hove 500m      
02/03/24 Allen Gift 2002 Derby Winner Standard Hove 500m      
02/03/24 W.J. Cearns Memorial Trophy (Invitation) Hove 500m      
02/03/24 Astute Missile 2017 Derby Winner 515 Hove 515m      
02/03/24 Ballyregan Bob GOTY 1985/86 Stayers Hove 695m      
03/03/24 Owlerton Stadium Dual Distance Sheffield 500m      
10/03/24 Queen Mother Memorial Cup Sheffield 660m      
15/03/24 Coral Golden Sprint Romford 400m      
18/03/24 BGBF British Breeders Stakes Nottingham 500m      
21/03/24 2024 Coral Springbok Hove 500m (H)      
23/03/24 2024 TV Trophy Oxford 847m      
30/03/24 ARC Kent Plate Central Park 491m      
30/03/24 2024 PGR Puppy Derby Monmore 480m      
13/04/24 Bet365 Hunt Cup Oxford 650m      
14/04/24 RPGTV Juvenile Towcester 500m      
19/04/24 ARC Grand Prix Sunderland 640m      
21/04/24 Gymcrack Puppy Championship Sheffield 500m      
25/04/24 Suffolk Sprint Suffolk Downs 220m      
27/04/24 Hove Puppy Cup Hove 500m      
27/04/24 Coral Brighton Belle Hove 515m      
27/04/24 2024 ARC Laurels Perry Barr 480m      
28/04/24 KAB Maiden Derby Towcester 500m      
02/05/24 Suffolk Derby Suffolk Downs 388m      
18/05/24 Ladbrokes Kent St leger Crayford 714m      
23/05/24 BGBF Maiden Newcastle 480m      
26/05/24 3 Steps To Victory Sheffield Tri-Dist      
xx/xx/24 Dunham Greyhound Centre 450 Doncaster 450m      
14/06/24 Coral Coronation Cup Romford 575m      
15/06/24 Kent Silver Salver Central Park 277m      
28/06/24 ARC Puppy Cup Sunderland 450m      
29/06/24 BGBF Champion Stakes Towcester 450m      
29/06/24 2024 STARSPORTS/TRC ENGLISH DERBY Towcester 500m      
29/06/24 Derby Plate Towcester 500m      
29/06/24 www.greyhoundtrader.com stakes Towcester 500m      
29/06/24 Challenge Trophy Towcester 712m      
20/07/24 Ladbrokes Champion Hurdle Crayford 380m (H)      
21/07/24 Juvenile Classic Towcester 500m      
25/07/24 ARC Angel Of The North Newcastle 480m      
25/07/24 ARC Northern Flat Newcastle 480m      
27/07/24 Coral Sprint Trophy Hove 285m      
27/07/24 2024 Coral Sussex Cup Hove 515m      
27/07/24 Stadium Bookmakers Pall Mall Oxford 450m      
17/08/24 Ladbrokes Guys & Dolls Trophy Crayford 380m      
24/08/24 Ladbrokes Gold Cup Monmore 480m      
24/08/24 Ladbrokes Summer Stayers Monmore 630m      
26/08/24 Jenningsbet Puppy Classic Nottingham 500m      
26/08/24 Jenningsbet Select Stakes Nottingham 500m      
15/09/24 Bet365 Empress Stakes Towcester 500m      
18/09/24 2024 East Anglian Derby Yarmouth 462m      
19/09/24 78th BGBF Produce Stakes Swindon 476m      
21/09/24 Michael Lambe Birmingham Cup Perry Barr 480m      
21/09/24 2024 PGR ST LEGER Perry Barr 710m      
27/09/24 Coral Puppy Cup Romford 400m      
28/09/24 Yorkshire Derby Doncaster 483m      
28/09/24 BGBF St Leger Doncaster 661m      
18/10/24 Coral Silver Standard Romford 400m      
18/10/24 2024 PGR Champion Stakes Romford 575m      
19/10/24 PGR Kent Derby Central Park 491m      
19/10/24 RPGTV Cowley Puppy Collar Oxford 450m      
20/10/24 BresBet Steel City Cup Sheffield 500m      
26/10/24 ARC Scurry Gold Cup Perry Barr 275m      
26/10/24 2024 PGR ENGLISH OAKS Perry Barr 480m      
11/11/24 2024 Coral Grand National Hove 500m (H)      
14/11/24 Suffolk Cesarewitch Suffolk Downs 714m      
15/11/24 BGBF Future Stars Puppy Trophy Sunderland 450m      
15/11/24 ARC Classic Sunderland 450m      
23/11/24 Ladbrokes Gold Collar Crayford 540m      
24/11/24 2024 RPGTV ENGLISH PUPPY DERBY Towcester 500m      
25/12/24 PGR Eclipse Nottingham 500m      
12/12/24 Suffolk Gold Cup Suffolk Downs 548m      
14/12/24 Coral Greyhound Olympic Hove 515m      
14/12/24 George Curtis / Ballyregan Bob Memorial Hove 740m      
14/12/24 Bet365 Challenge Cup Oxford 650m      
22/12/24 BGBF British Bred Derby Sheffield 500m      
22/12/24 2024 Bet365 ENGLISH PUPPY OAKS Towcester 500m      
23/12/24 ARC National Sprint Nottingham 305m      
27/12/24 PGR All England Cup Newcastle 480m      

2024 Irish Dog Results and Race Fixtures

Date Race Title Venue Distance Winner Trainer Win Time
19/01/24 The Britvic Ireland A5 525 (A5) Shelbourne 525y Ashville Panther Owen Conway 29.47s
19/01/24 This Runs Deep A3/A4 Bitch 525 (A3) Shelbourne 525y Castleivy Ginge K Ramsbottom 28.67s
26/01/24 Nolans CVRT Test Centre A1/A2 Kerry Oaks (A1) Tralee 525y Ballymac Wendy Liam Dowling 28.29s
27/01/24 RCETS Open AO 525 (AO) Shelbourne 525y Droopys Edel Ian Reilly 28.66s
02/02/24 Dublin Cup A2/A3 525 Final (A2) Shelbourne 525y Hello Rose Andy Hogan 28.57s
03/02/24 Harrington & Donovon Memorial Stake (A5) Cork 525y Turbine Tilly Jim McCarthy 29.30s
03/02/24 Hotel MInella Sprint Stake Final (S5) Clonmel 300y Chamberlain Pat David O'Neill 16.89s
03/02/24 Elite Canine Transport 525 Stake Final (A4) Clonmel 525y Tailteann Syd David Hickey 29.14s
03/02/24 Talbot Hotel A3 525 Stake Final (A3) Clonmel 525y Hollyhill Debbie Paraic Campion 29.27s
03/02/24 Born Warrior @ Stud 525 Stake (A1) Limerick 525y Barefoot On Fire Paul Hennessy 28.71s
03/02/24 Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525 (ON2) Waterford 525y Chanceme Molly John Dunne 29.08s
04/02/24 Rural Kennels Open Unraced Stake (ON1) Clonmel 525y Romeo Taylor Graham Holland 28.74s
04/02/24 Droopys Kennels Guys & Dolls Stake Final (A3) Clonmel 525y Bright Malachi Mary Lynch 29.21s
04/02/24 Born Warrior @ Stud Guys & Dolls Stake Final (A3) Clonmel 525y Foxrock Donie Canice Hyland 29.03s
04/02/24 Ballymac Kennels/Newpark Stud/Rural Kennels Con (AO) Clonmel 525y Untold Dollar Graham Holland 28.51s
04/02/24 Orchestrate @ Stud AO/A1 Bitch Stake Final (AO) Clonmel 525y Goldcash Ice Jack Meade 28.62s
04/02/24 Serene Ace @ Stud Open 525 (AAO) Clonmel 525y Scoopy The Jet Jenny O'Donnell 28.55s
04/02/24 Sporting Press A1/A2 Stake Final (A1) Clonmel 550y Daring Bono Michael Meade 30.32s
04/02/24 Newinn Session @ Stud Open 550 (AAO) Clonmel 550y Annagh Bailey D & P Stackpoole 29.71s
04/02/24 Greyhound and Pet World Open 790 (DDO) Clonmel 790y Orchid Queen Nathan Moloney 44.57s
10/02/24 Maura O'Donovan Memorial Open 525 (AAO) Cork 525y Coill Bhui Wow Sarah Shannon 28.44s
16/02/24 Noel Dwyer Memorial & CPSC A4 Stake Final (A4) Cork 525y Standing Charge Kieran Lynch 29.04s
16/02/24 Eamon Wheatley Memorial A4/A5 525 (A4) Newbridge 525y Beaming Outlaw Corona Ryan 28.82s
24/02/24 Blame The Game @ Stud 525 (AAO/AO) Shelbourne 525y Carrick Keano Robert Gleeson 28.34s
24/02/24 2024 Tote Gold Cup (AAO) Shelbourne 525y Boylesports Coco Dolores Ruth 28.52s
24/02/24 Droopys Stud Champion Bitch Open 525 (AAO) Thurles Park 525y Singalong Dolly Pat Buckley 28.72s
02/03/24 TIME Greyhound Nutrition Cork Cup (A1) Cork 525y      
08/03/24 Juvenile Classic (ON1) Tralee 525y      
09/03/24 Kilbride Kennels Midland Derby A2/A3 550 (A2) Mullingar 550y      
15/03/24 Brownstown Tango & NTSC Unraced Bitch Stake (ON1) Newbridge 525y      
17/03/24 Irish Cesarewitch (AAO) Mullingar 600y      
22/03/24 Cork Oaks (A1) Cork 525y      
22/03/24 Galway Graded A3 (No Backgraders) (A3) Galway 525y      
22/03/24 Deadly Kennels McCalmont Cup (A1) Kilkenny 525y      
22/03/24 Unraced Bitch Stake (ON1) Newbridge 525y      
01/04/24 Future Champion Unraced Stake (ON1) Enniscorthy 525y      
06/04/24 2024 Easter Cup (AAO) Shelbourne 550y      
12/04/24 Open 725 (DDO) Kilkenny 725y      
12/04/24 A1 Stake (A1) Tralee 570y      
13/04/24 Super Sprint (SSO) Cork 330y      
20/04/24 2024 Con & Annie Kirby Memorial Stake (AAO) limerick 525y      
20/04/24 Puppy Oaks (May 22 or younger) (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      
27/04/24 2024 Select Stakes (AAO) Waterford 525y      
04/05/24 Curraheen Park Spring Derby 525 (A!) Cork 525y      
04/05/24 Shelbourne 600 (AAO) Shelbourne 600y      
13/05/24 Limerick Oaks (AAO) Limerick 525y      
24/05/24 A1 550 Stake (A1) Newbridge 550y      
24/05/24 Islandbridge Sprint (SSO) Shelbourne 325y      
25/05/24 Shelbourne Champion 550 (Jan 22 or younger) (AAO) Shelbourne 550y      
26/05/24 Champion Open Unraced Stake (ON1) Kilkenny 525y      
26/05/24 A3 550 (Confined) (A3) Tralee 525y      
01/06/24 Open 750 Stake (DDO) Cork 750y      
01/06/24 A1 550 Yards Stake (A1) Limerick 550y      
13/06/24 Race Of Champions (AAO) Tralee 550y      
15/06/24 Shelbourne Mini Open 525 (AO) Shelbourne 525y      
15/06/24 2024 IRISH OAKS (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      
22/06/24 National Produce Stakes (Jan 22 or younger) (AAO) Clonmel 525y      
22/06/24 Treaty Cup Open 330 (SSO) Limerick 330y      
29/06/24 Unraced 525 Stake (ON2) Cork 525y      
05/07/24 KGOBA Quad Dist (A?) Tralee 500/570      
06/07/24 Champion Stakes (AAO) Shelbourne 550y      
06/07/24 Corn Cuchulainn (DDO) Shelbourne 750y      
06/07/24 Tipperary Cup (A1) Thurles Park 525y      
12/07/24 2024 Dundalk International (AAO) Dundalk 550y      
12/07/24 A2 Stake (Current) (A2) Tralee 525y      
13/07/24 Open Bitch Stake (AAO) Cork 550y      
13/07/24 John Whelan Memorial Kennedy Cup 525 (A1) Limerick 525y      
27/07/24 Shelbourne Unraced Stake (ON1) Shelbourne 525y      
03/08/24 A1 525 Stake (A1) Cork 525y      
10/08/24 John Fitzgerald Memorial Mini Open Bitch (AO) Waterford 525y      
15/08/24 2024 Irish Sprint Cup (SSO) Dundalk 400y      
16/08/24 BoyleSports A3 Bitch Stake (A3) Kilkenny 525y      
16/08/24 A3 Stake (Confined) (A3) Tralee 525y      
17/08/24 2024 IRISH ST LEGER (AAO) Limerick 550y      
23/08/24 A1 Derby (A1) Kilkenny 525y      
31/08/24 A3 525 Stakes (A3) Cork 525y      
31/08/24 Juvenile Derby (Sept 22 or younger) (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      
31/08/24 Open Unraced Stake (ON2) Waterford 525y      
31/08/24 Munster Oaks (AAO) Waterford 525y      
07/09/24 Cambridgeshire Open 750 (DDO) Limerick 750y      
21/09/24 Yvonne Barry Open 600 (AAO) Shelbourne 600y      
28/09/24 Paddy Merriman Memorial (No BGs) (A1) Shelbourne 525y      
05/10/24 Bart Leahy Memorial (A2) Cork 525y      
05/10/24 Irish Greyhound Laurels (AAO) Cork 525y      
05/10/24 Limerick Stadium A2 Tri-Distance (A2) Limerick 550/600      
18/10/24 Open Unraced Bitch Stake Clonmel 525y      
18/10/24 Kilkenny A3 Stake (A3) Kilkenny 525y      
21/10/24 Unraced Stake (ON2) Enniscorthy 525      
21/10/24 "Fair Warrior" Open 400 (SSO) Mullingar 400y      
25/10/24 Munster Juvenile Cup (AAO) Clonmel 525y      
26/10/24 Cork Mini-Open Stake (AO) Cork 525y      
27/10/24 Galway Oaks (AAO) Galway 525y      
31/10/24 A1 550 (A1) Enniscorthy 525y      
09/11/24 A2 525 Stake (A2) Cork 525y      
15/11/24 Deadly Kennels A2 525 (A2) kilkenny 525y      
15/11/24 Puppy Oaks (Nov 22 or younger) (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      
23/11/24 2024 BOYLESPORTS IRISH DERBY (AAO) Shelbourne 550y      
23/11/24 Irish Derby Plate (AAO) Shelbourne 550y      
06/12/24 Shelbourne Unraced (DDO) Shelbourne 525y      
06/12/24 Gold Collar (A1) Shelbourne 550y      
07/12/24 2024 GRI Winter Racing Festival (AAO) Shelbourne Varied      
07/12/24 IGOBF National Puppy Stake (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      
07/12/24 Novice 750 (DDO) Shelbourne 750y      
21/12/24 Shelbourne Marathon (DDO) Shelbourne 1025      
27/12/24 Kingdom Derby (AAO) Tralee 525y      
28/12/24 Christmas Oaks (AAO) Shelbourne 525y      

Disclaimer: All race sponsors and final dates are subject to alterations and changes. Therefore no liability is taken in the accuracy of this results page. (DH = Dead Heat, H = Hurdle Race, HT = Hand-Timed, NR = National Record for distance, TR = Track Record)