greyhound predictor

it's not a game? it's a science!

2019 English Greyhound Results

Date Race Title Venue Distance Winner Trainer & Attachment Win Time
05/01/19 Ladbrokes Winter Festial 480 Puppy Monmore 480m Derrygraph Nick Lawrence Tuffin (Notts) 28.73s
05/01/19 Ladbrokes Winter Festial 480 Monmore 480m Savana Floyd Diane Henry (Henlow) 28.63s
05/01/19 Ladbrokes Winter Festial 480 Monmore 480m Overandout Steve Howard (Unatt) 28.42s
05/01/19 Ladbrokes Winter Festial 630 Monmore 630m Classy Bandit Paul Sallis (Monmore) 38.98s
05/01/19 Ladbrokes Winter Festial 684 Monmore 684m Token Memory Ian Bradford (Perry Barr) 41.49s
18/01/19 Coral Coronation Cup Romford 575m Desperado Dan Patrick Janssens (CPark) 35.27s
23/02/19 Chief Ramsbottom Hurdle Crayford 380m (H) Lotties Rocket Dave Lee (Crayford) 24.02s
23/02/19 Peter Bussey Memorial Trophy Crayford 540m Droopys Noodle Dean Childs (Crayford) 33.84s
23/02/19 Ladbrokes Golden Jacket Final Crayford 714m Stardom Heather Dimmock (Hen) 45.27s
23/02/19 Ladbrokes 1048 Crayford 1048m Aayamza Breeze Mark Wallis (Henlow) 68.87s
02/03/19 Racing Post Juvenile (IV) Sheffield 500m Seaglass Phantom Patrick Janssens (CPark) 28.60s
03/03/19 2019 Springbok Final Central Park 480m (H) Burgess Brandy Ricky Holloway (CPark) 29.67s
07/03/19 Coral Winter Derby Hove 490m King Turbo Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.46s
10/03/19 Greyhound Star Marathon Henlow 870m Goldies Hotspur Patrick Janssens (CPark) 55.94s
15/03/19 Coral Golden Sprint Romford 400m Union Jack Jean Liles (Romford) 24.04s
16/03/19 2019 Ladbrokes Puppy Derby Monmore 480m Troy Zico David Mullins (Romford) 28.94s
17/03/19 Maiden Gold Cup Henlow 550m Roxholme Butt Hayley Keightley (Unatt) 33.74s
23/03/19 RPGTV Steel City Cup Sheffield 500m Roxholme Nidge Hayley Keightley (Donc) 28.53s
30/03/19 Ladbrokes Rose Bowl Final Crayford 380m Sleepy Genie Dave Puddy (Harlow) 23.29s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festival 264 Monmore 264m Geelow Brezza Carl Perry (Sheffield) 15.34s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festival 264 Monmore 264m Skyfall Venom Paul Sallis (Monmore) 15.36s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial 416 Monmore 416m Stringer Bell Carol Grasso (Henlow) 24.77s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial Puppy Monmore 480m Tommys Control Steve Ralph (Monmore) 28.62s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial Puppy Monmore 480m Seeglass Tiger Patrick Janssens (CPark) 28.25s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial Dogs Monmore 480m Sporting Dave Seamus Cahill (Hove) 28.06s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial Dogs Monmore 480m Droopys Gold Seamus Cahill (Hove) 28.36s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial Bitches Monmore 480m Geelo Blissful Carl Perry (Sheffield) 27.91s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial Maiden Monmore 480m Ruttman Dynamo Paul Sallis (Monmore) 28.48s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial 630 Monmore 630m Headford Maurice Kevin Boon (Yarmouth) 37.55s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial Maiden Monmore 630m Keeperhill Abbie Chris Akers (Notts) 38.10s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial 684 Monmore 684m Sheldan Kevin Boon (Yarmouth) 41.43s
30/03/19 Lawrence Jones Memorial Festial 835 Monmore 835m Droopys Gina Barrie Draper (Sheffield) 51.30s
31/03/19 5th Kent Silver Salver Central Park 265m Magical Houdini Patrick Janssens (CPark) 16.16s
31/03/19 Carling Queen Mother Memorial Cup Sheffield 660m Stardom Heather Dimmock (Hen) 39.40s
06/04/19 Gain GTA Trainers' Championship Sheffield varied winner Angela Harrison (Newc)  
13/04/19 Ladbrokes Spring Festival 264 Monmore 264m Double Or Quits Pat Doocey (Perry Barr) 15.52s
13/04/19 Ladbrokes Spring Festival 416 Monmore 416 Brinkleys Rosie Mark Wallis (Henlow) 24.78s
13/04/19 Ladbrokes Spring Festival 480 Monmore 480m Moorstone Duke Sandra Ralph (Monmore) 28.75s
13/04/19 Ladbrokes Spring Festival 480 Monmore 480 Savana Mist Diane Henry (Henlow) 28.57s
13/04/19 Ladbrokes Spring Festival 480 Maiden Monmore 480 Mash Mad Sydney Ben Mcbride (Monmore) 28.66s
13/04/19 Ladbrokes Spring Festival 630 Monmore 630m Emers Mist Anthony Tuffin (Henlow) 38.13s
13/04/19 Ladbrokes Spring Festival 630 Monmore 630m Sidarian Blu Jay Chris Akers (Notts) 38.57s
13/04/19 BGBF Puppy Cup Sheffield 500m Romeo Ruben John Mullins (Yarmouth) 28.95s
14/04/19 Bunny Gold Cup Henlow 550m Chubbys Caviar Mark Wallis (Henlow) 33.88s
14/04/19 Calne Racing Sprint Poole 250m Spitfire Rocket Terry Kibble (Swindon) 15.06s
14/04/19 Southwest Vehicle Puppy Trophy Poole 450m General James June Harvey (Hove) 27.41s
14/04/19 RPGTV Golden Crest Final Poole 450m King Elvis Liz McNair (CPark) 26.70s
14/04/19 Jem Racing Standard Poole 450m Ower Boy Bullet June Harvey (Hove) 26.74s
14/04/19 Kennett Racing Stayers Cup Poole 640m Mottos Moon Jamie Kingsley (Hove) 39.29s
25/04/19 Regency Puppies Hove 490m Final France Seamus Cahill (Hove) 28.58s
25/04/19 Bob Young Memorial Trophy Hove 515m Chubbys Turkana Mark Wallis (Henlow) 30.07s
25/04/19 Coral Regency Final Hove 695m Aayamza Breeze Mark Wallis (Henlow) 41.42s
25/04/19 Regency 740 Hove 740m Avastorm Mark Wallis (Henlow) 44.69s
27/04/19 SCOTTISH DERBY 1st SEMI-FINAL Shawfield 480m Droopys Nadal Angela Harrison (Newc) 29.24s
27/04/19 SCOTTISH DERBY 2nd SEMI-FINAL Shawfield 480m Jaguar Jack Graham Rankin (Shawfield) 28.98s
27/04/19 SCOTTISH DERBY 3rd SEMI-FINAL Shawfield 480m Droopys Verve Angela Harrison (Newc) 29.02s
28/04/19 2019 Cearnsports Grand National Central Park 480m (H) Caislean Fifi Seamus Cahill (Hove) 29.30s
30/04/19 Bresmed Northern Sprint Final Sheffield 280m Coolavanny Dylan Kirsty Grayson (Sheffield) 16.38s
04/05/19 RPGTV Sprint Shawfield 300m Cronody Zero Stephen Atkinson (Newc) 17.87s
04/05/19 2019 RPGTV SCOTTISH DERBY FINAL Shawfield 480m Braveheart Bobby Pat Buckley (IRE) 28.88s
04/05/19 RPGTV Greyhound Trust West Scotland Shawfield 500m Sparta Master Gary Ferguson (Unatt) 30.12s
04/05/19 RPGTV 500 Trophy Final Shawfield 500m Toolmaker Jet William Hyslop (Shawfield) 29.82s
04/05/19 Greyhound Bet Racing Post Stayers Shawfield 670m Ranchers Faith Alex Campbell (Shawfield) 41.69s
04/05/19 RPGTV Home Of The Classics Stayers Shawfield 670m Spirit Elvis Graham Rankin (Shawfield) 41.44s
05/05/19 Henlow Dash Henlow 277m Gentle Storm Carol Grasso (Henlow) 16.53s
05/05/19 Henlow Maiden Derby Final Henlow 460m Dalcash Behold Kevin Hutton (Monmore) 28.11s
05/05/19 Henlow Midi Henlow 570m Rearguard Gizmo John Ball (Henlow) 34.57s
18/05/19 George Ing St Ledger Yarmouth 659m Roxholme Poppy Hayley Keightley (Unatt) 40.07s TR
18/05/19 Ladbrokes Crayford Vase Crayford 540m Crossfield Vince Julie Luckhurst (Crayford) 33.81s
19/05/19 BGBF Scurry Final Henlow 428m Signature Dancer Michelle Brown (Henlow) 26.43s
31/05/19 Rose Bowl Final Romford 575m Raceway Fly Phil Symmonds (Romford) 34.95s
09/06/19 BGBF St Leger Central Park 642m Affleck Bolt Patrick Janssens (CPark) 39.81s
15/06/19 Ladbrokes Cesarewitch Final Crayford 874m Burgess Honey Anthony Gifkins (Unatt) 56.83s
15/06/19 ENGLISH DERBY 1st 1/4 FINAL Nottingham 500m Priceless Blake Paul Hennessy (IRE) 29.49s
15/06/19 ENGLISH DERBY 2nd 1/4 FINAL Nottingham 500m Magical Bale Kevin Hutton (Monmore) 29.14s
15/06/19 ENGLISH DERBY 3rd 1/4 FINAL Nottingham 500m Queen Beyonce Liz McNair (Central Park) 29.56s
15/06/19 ENGLISH DERBY 4th 1/4 FINAL Nottingham 500m Dorotas Wildcat Kevin Hutton (Monmore) 29.38s
22/06/19 ENGLISH DERBY 1st SEMI-FINAL Nottingham 500m Magical Bale Kevin Hutton (Monmore) 29.42s
22/06/19 ENGLISH DERBY 2nd SEMI-FINAL Nottingham 500m Clonbrien Prince Graham Holland (IRE) 29.40s
27/06/19 Nevill 490 Final Hove 490m Trade Fudge Dan Brabon (Central Park) 28.92s
29/06/19 Bresmed Sprint Trophy Nottingham 305m Troy Bella Dave Mullins (Romford) 17.60s
29/06/19 Rising Brandy @ Stud Trophy Nottingham 305m Tree Top Jet Julie Bateson (Unattached) 17.69s
29/06/19 The JPW Trophy Nottingham 480m Forest Jason Julie Bateson (Unattached) 28.23s
29/06/19 Farloe Verdict Puppy Tophy Nottingham 480m Market Call Kim Billingham (Monmore) 28.58s
29/06/19 Star Sports Seniors Trophy Nottingham 480m Newinn Shadow Graham Holland (IRE) 29.03s
29/06/19 Aston Lark Trophy Nottingham 480m Droopys Shark Gary Fergusen (Unattached) 28.72s
29/06/19 RPGTV Puppy Trophy Nottingham 500m Trickys Dumbo Richard Holt (Sheffield) 29.43s
29/06/19 RPGTV Derby Plate Nottingham 500m Wildfire Jimmy Paul Young (Romford) 30.04s
29/06/19 The English Derby Oaks Nottingham 500m Droopys Live Angie Harrison (Newcastle) 29.66s
29/06/19 Star Sports British Bred Trophy Nottingham 500m Alfie Prince Brian Denby (Notts) 30.04s
29/06/19 2019 ENGLISH DERBY FINAL Nottingham 500m Priceless Blake Paul Hennessy (IRE) 29.32s
29/06/19 Terry Corden Memorial Anglo-Irish Trophy Nottingham 500m Droopys Gold Seamus Cahill (Hove) 29.67s
29/06/19 RPGTV Stayers Trophy Nottingham 680m Antigua Fire Mark Wallis (Henlow) 41.54s
29/06/19 Star Sports Super Stayers Nottingham 730m Droopys Essie Nick Savva (Henlow) 45.42s
29/06/19 Star Sports Dorando Marathon Nottingham 905m Micks Little Gem Michelle Brown (Henlow) 56.99s
20/07/19 Ladbrokes Guys & Dolls Final Crayford 380m Skip Mayo Gemma Davidson (CPark) 23.11s
21/07/19 RPGTV Champion Hurdle Central Park 480m (H) Turnhouse Jet Ricky Holloway (CPark) 29.59s
21/07/19 2019 Henlow Puppy Derby Henlow 460m Bockos Doomie Patrick Janssens (CPark) 27.24s
23/07/19 Gain Nutrition 3 Steps To Victory Sheffield 660m Bull Run Button Barrie Draper (Sheffield) 39.09s
24/07/19 Ted Lloyd Classic Sunderland 450m Velvet Julliet Angela Harrison (Newcastle) 26.70s
24/07/19 Marstons Stayers Final Sunderland 640m Pond Adonis Harry Williams (PGrange) 39.15s
27/07/19 Produce Final Night Sprint Swindon 285m Swift Biscuit John Mullins (Yarmouth) 16.12s HT
27/07/19 73rd British Bred Produce Stakes Swindon 480m King Sheeran Liz McNair (Central Park) 28.41s
27/07/19 Produce Final Night Super Standard Swindon 514m Ballymac Reds Angie Kibble (Swindon) 30.56s
27/07/19 Produce Final Night Stayers Swindon 685m Magical Icarus Dave Jeans (Swindon) 41.71s
29/07/19 RPGTV Sprint Trophy Nottingham 305m Salacres Punch Peter Harnden (Nottingham) 17.71s
29/07/19 RPGTV Sprint Trophy Nottingham 305m Wokeen Lynn Cook (Nottingham) 17.78s
29/07/19 RPGTV Puppy Trophy Nottingham 500m Wakiki Lad Phil Simmonds (Romford) 29.85s
29/07/19 RPGTV Puppy Trophy Nottingham 500m Droopys Carat Angela Harrison (Newcastle) 29.97s
29/07/19 RPGTV Select Stakes Nottingham 500m Trickys Dumbo Robert Holt (Sheffield) 29.39s
29/07/19 RPGTV Maxi Stayers Nottingham 730m Tellhersomething Jonathan Blencowie (Henlow) 45.27s
01/08/19 Sussex Festival Puppies Hove 490m Bockos Doomie Patrick Janssens (CPark) 28.46s
01/08/19 Sussex Festival Maiden 490 (dub) Hove 490m Distant Village Matt Dartnall (Hove) 28.50s
01/08/19 Sussex Festival Maiden 490 (dub) Hove 490m Nowhere Fast Matt Dartnall (Hove) 28.88s
01/08/19 Sussex Cup 490 Hove 490m Black Eyed Hula Heather Dimmock (Henlow) 28.66s
01/08/19 Sussex Festival 490 Final Hove 490m Deep Pockets Seamus Cahill (Hove) 28.76s
01/08/19 Sussex Festival Ladies Hove 515m Waste House Bell Stuart Maplesden (Hove) 30.29s
01/08/19 Coral Sussex Cup - Final Hove 515m Droopys Gold Seamus Cahill (Hove) 29.65s
01/08/19 Sussex Festival Hurdle Hove 515m (H) Droopys Trawler Seamus Cahill (Hove) 30.41s
01/08/19 Coral Sussex Cup Stayers Hove 695m Goldies Hotspur Patrick Janssens (CPark) 42.18s
02/08/19 Doug Tyler Summer Cup Final Romford 575m Rahyvira Flash Paul Crowson (Pbrgh) 35.56s
08/08/19 Greene King IPA Sprint Yarmouth 277m Swift Biscuit John Mullins (Yarmouth) 16.30s
08/08/19 Greene King IPA E A Challenge Final Yarmouth 462m Rob Roy Paul Burr (Yarmouth) 27.58s
08/08/19 Greene King IPA Stayers Yarmouth 659m Swift Tarquin John Mullins (Yarmouth) 41.09s
08/08/19 Greene King IPA Marathon Yarmouth 843m Aayamza Breeze Mark Wallis (Henlow) 53.11s
17/08/19 2019 Ladbrokes Gold Cup Final Monmore 480m Seaglass Tiger Patrick Janssens (CPark) 28.28s
17/08/19 Ladbrokes Summer Stayers Classic Monmore 684m Sheldan Kevin Boon (Yarmouth) 37.45s
26/08/19 BGBF British Bred Oaks Doncaster 450m Pond Natalya Harry Williams (PGrange) 29.83s
26/08/19 Nottingham Bookmakers Puppy Classic Nottingham 500m Ice On Fire Jimmy Fenwick (Newcastle) 29.39s
26/08/19 Stadium Bookmakers Rose Bowl Pelaw Grange 435m Allowdale Bruno Harry Williams (PGrange) 25.83s
06/09/19 Friday Night 500 Standard Final Romford 400m Savanna Class Graham Payne (Henlow) 23.88s
06/09/19 Erith Demolition Standard (IV) Romford 400m Magical Houdini Berlinda Green (Crayford) 23.68s
06/09/19 Friday Night 500 Maiden Stayers Final Romford 575m Rack Itup Turbo Phil Symmonds (Romford) 35.28s
06/09/19 Erith Holding Stayers (IV) Romford 575m Ballymac Diego Kevin Hutton (Romford) 35.11s
06/09/19 2019 Coral Champion Stakes Final Romford 575m Aayamza Express Mark Wallis (Henlow) 34.90s
13/09/19 2019 Coral TV Trophy Romford 925m Bumblebee Bullet Mark Wallis (Henlow) 59.26s
15/09/19 Theo Mentzis Memorial Trophy Henlow 460m Lowgate Rudy Jim Hayton (Kinsley) 27.74s
19/09/19 Greene King IPA Sprint - Grand Final Yarmouth 277m Coolavaney Messi Mark Wallis (Henlow) 16.47s
19/09/19 RPGTV 73rd East Anglian Derby Final Yarmouth 462m Roxholme Nidge Hayley Keightley (Unattached) 27.89s
19/09/19 Derby Purse - Grand Final Yarmouth 659m Savina Martha John Mullins (Yarmouth) 41.19s
26/09/19 BGBF British Bred Northern Plate Newcastle 480m Witton Derecho Jill Sutherst (Sunderland) 28.30s
27/09/19 Coral Puppy Cup Romford 400m Young Princess Paul Young (Romford) 24.09s
28/09/19 Ladbrokes Autumn Festival 480 Puppy Monmore 480m Pulp Fiction Kevin Hutton (Monmore) 28.22s
28/09/19 Ladbrokes Autumn Festival 480 Puppy Monmore 480m Antigua Breeze Mark Wallis (Henlow) 27.97s
28/09/19 Ladbrokes Autumn Festival 480 Standard Monmore 480m Droopys Trapper Angela Harrison (Newcastle) 27.85s
28/09/19 Ladbrokes Autumn Festival 480 Standard Monmore 480m Coolavanny Messi Mark Wallis (Henlow) 28.25s
28/09/19 Ladbrokes Autumn Festival 480 Maiden Monmore 480m Drumdoit Billy Lee Field (Monmore) 28.56s
28/09/19 Ladbrokes Autumn Festival 480 Maiden Monmore 480m Ballymac Mill Kim Billingham (Monmore) 28.54s
28/09/19 Ladbrokes Autumn Festival 630 Monmore 630m Chubbys Turkana Mark Wallis (Henlow) 37.85s
28/09/19 Ladbrokes Autumn Festival 630 Maiden Monmore 630m Smokestack Stan Lee Field (Monmore) 38.07s
05/10/19 Jay & Kay Coach Tours Kent St Leger Crayford 714m Antigua Fire Mark Wallis (Henlow) 44.96s
06/10/19 Ladbrokes Kent Derby Central Park 480m Forest Allan Seamus Cahill (Hove) 29.00s
10/10/19 Nevill 490 Final Hove 490m Distant Village Matt Dartnall (Hove) 28.51s
17/10/19 Seasons Scaffolding Puppy Trophy Hove 490m Make No Apologie Heather Dimmock (Henlow) 28.29s
19/10/19 BAPP Group Of Companies Scurry Cup Belle Vue 260m Droopys Reel Angela Harrison (Newcastle) 15.03s
19/10/19 BAPP Group Northern Flat Championship Belle Vue 470m Ballymac Ambrose Beverley Heaton (Belle Vue) 27.32s
21/10/19 BGBF British Breeders Stakes Nottingham 500m Romeo Rumble John Mullins (Yarmouth) 29.77s
23/10/19 John Picken Stadium Bookmakers Sprint Doncaster 275m Parsnip Gerry Angela Harrison (Newcastle) 17.19s
23/10/19 Andrew Walker Bookmakers Standard Doncaster 450m Madgical Sean Parker (Doncaster) 27.94s
23/10/19 Hiya Butt @ Stud 483 Standard Doncaster 483m Antiqua Romeo Mark Wallis (Henlow) 29.83s
23/10/19 www.thegreyhoundtipster.co.uk Stayers Doncaster 661m Headford Maurice Susan Watson (Doncaster) 41.98s
23/10/19 SIS Yorkshire St Leger Doncaster 661m Droopys Live Angela Harrison (Newcastle) 41.65s
24/10/19 Mark Lennox Puppy Trophy Newcastle 480m Levante Beach Angela Harrison (Newcastle) 28.70s
24/10/19 Roxholme Nidge Puppy Standard Trophy Newcastle 480m Look Like Power Jimmy Fenwick (Newcastle) 28.78s
24/10/19 Bob Eltringham Memorial Trophy Newcastle 480m Irenes Hope Jimmy Fenwick (Newcastle) 28.77s
24/10/19 Pbu Ltd Angel Of The North Oaks Newcastle 480m Magical Vera Kevin Hutton (Monmore) 28.67s
24/10/19 Alconex All England Cup Newcastle 480m Ice On Fire Jimmy Fenwick (Newcastle) 28.11s
24/10/19 Aquajet Great North Run Newcastle 670m Zeno Gary Ferguson (Unattached) 40.80s
02/11/19 Ladbrokes Gold Collar Crayford 540m Saving Sonic John Mullins (Yarmouth) 33.95s
07/11/19 Coral Brighton Belle Final Hove 515m Galloping Moon Kevin Hutton (Monmore) 30.22s
09/11/19 Audlan Blinds 500m Trophy Shawfield 500m Lemon Ronald Jimmy Fenwick (Newcastle) 30.17s
13/11/19 BGBF Sprint Trophy Harlow 238m Signet Hawk Luke Morrison (CPark) 14.66s
14/11/19 Coral Sprint Final Hove 285m Lambeth Way Ernie Gaskin Jnr (Henlow) 16.22s
16/11/19 RPGTV on Channel 431 Dash Perry Barr 275m Fridays Geldof Kevin Hutton (Monmore) 16.15s
16/11/19 George Hale Memorial Stakes Perry Barr 480m Jet Streams Socks Carol Grasso (Henlow) 28.28s
16/11/19 RPGTV Classics Bitches Stakes Perry Barr 480m Emers Cookie Paul Meek (Perry Barr) 28.59s
16/11/19 Love The Dogs Stayers Perry Barr 660m Drahbeg Dash Gerry Ballentine (PBarr) 39.93s
16/11/19 2019 RPGTV St Leger Perry Barr 710m Redzer Ardfert Brendan Maunsell (IRE) 43.12s
16/11/19 RPGTV Televised Racing Marathon Perry Barr 915m Bumblebee Bullet Mark Wallis (Henlow) 57.75s
16/11/19 S&D Bookmakers Sprint Peterborough 250m Lemon Jetson David Pruhs (Pbrgh) 15.32s
16/11/19 Allan Speechley Fengate Collar Peterborough 435m Seattle Sam Jason Bloomfield (Henlow) 26.28s
16/11/19 S&D Stayers Trophy Peterborough 620m Raise The Stakes Glen Foot (Pelaw Grange) 38.39s
16/11/19 AJ Speechley Electrical Marathon (IV) Peterborough 805m Troy Marine Ro Murdie (Unattached) 51.22s
18/11/19 Coors Light Trophy Nottingham 480m Wakiki Lad Phil Simmonds (Romford) 28.39s
18/11/19 2019 Carling Eclipse Final Nottingham 500m Ice On Fire Jimmy Fenwick (Newcastle) 29.25s
18/11/19 Carling Cider Oaks Trophy Nottingham 500m Tisbutadream Barry Denby (Nottingham) 29.96s
18/11/19 Carling Black Fruits Trophy Nottingham 680m Locnamon Mike Anthony Thompson (Notts) 41.44s
30/11/19 Ladbrokes Trafalgar Cup Monmore 480m Droopys Addition Ernie Gaskin Jnr (Henlow) 28.05s
06/12/19 Coral Essex Vase Romford 575m Droopys Aoife Ernie Gaskin Jnr (Henlow) 35.08s
06/12/19 Mitch Millward Marathon Romford 750m Skilful Sandie Patrick Janssens (CPark) 46.44s
10/12/19 BGBF British Bred Derby Sheffield 500m King Sheeran Liz McNair (Central Park) 29.11s
14/12/19 2019 English Oaks Final Swindon 476m Bull Run Byte Kevin Hutton (Monmore) 28.29s
17/12/19 Bob Holmes Memorial Sheffield 500m Roxholme Jim Hayley Keightley (Unattached) 28.67s
19/12/19 Alconex Northern Puppy Derby Newcastle 480m Levante Beach Angela Harrison (Newcastle) 28.89s
19/12/19 O'Tooles Gym Byker Laurels Newcastle 480m Ice On Fire Jimmy Fenwick (Newcastle) 28.57s
23/12/19 LPS National Sprint Trophy Nottingham 305m Troy Bella David Mullins (Romford) 17.79s
26/12/19 Boxing Day Sprint Hurdle Central Park 265m (H) Cronin Barry O'Sullivan (Cray) 16.85s
26/12/19 Ladbrokes Kent County Hurdle Central Park 480m (H) Lenson Wilson Ricky Holloway (CPark) 29.74s
26/12/19 Boxing Day Super Stayers Central Park 708m Roseville Pearl Robert Emery (CPark) 45.21
26/12/19 Ladbrokes Boxing Day Marathon Crayford 874m Micks Little Gem Michelle Brown (Henlow) 56.44s
28/12/19 Olympic Puppies Hove 500m Droopys Addition Ernie Gaskin (Unattached) 29.34s
28/12/19 Coral Greyhound Olympic Final Hove 515m King Sheeran Liz McNair (Central Park) 29.93s
28/12/19 Ballyregan Bob Memorial Trophy Hove 695m Afflect Lady Patrick Janssens (CPark) 42.02s

2019 Irish Greyhound Results

Date Race Title Venue Distance Winner Trainer Win Time
11/01/19 DGBOA Gold Collar (A1) Final Shelbourne Park 550y Brides Honey Ollie Bray 30.06s
12/01/19 Shelbourne Whatsapp Group Open Final Shelbourne Park 525y Priceless Blake Paul Hennessy 28.48s
12/01/19 All About Ya Open Unraced Stake Waterford 525y Grangeview Ben Michael Hogan 28.81s
02/02/19 Dublin Coach (A1/A2) Bitch Final Shelbourne Park 525y Droopys Chimes Willie Connolly (NI) 28.66s
04/02/19 Suirview Kennels Open Bitch 525 Clonmel Festival 525y Ballydoyle Grace Graham Holand 28.93s
04/02/19 Greyhound Store A3/A4 Guys & Dolls Stake Clonmel 525y Sauron Paraic Cambion 29.11s
04/02/19 Rural Hawaii @ Stud Unraced Final Clonmel 525y Fainne Chiarrai Karol Ramsbottom 29.47s
04/02/19 Rural Hawaii @ Stud Consolation Clonmel 525y Bay Rebel Declan Byrne 29.19s
04/02/19 The Sporting Press (A1/A2) Stake Final Clonmel 550y Ranchers Boss Patrick Barrett 30.20s
09/02/19 Dublin Coach (A3) Limerick 525y KIllaheen Queen Fintan McNamara 29.09s
09/02/19 Best Car Parks Gold Cup Shelbourne Park 525y Music Toour Ears Paddie Guilfoyle 28.33s
09/02/19 Boylesports Open 550 Shelbourne Park 550y Slippy Cian Graham Holland 29.33s
15/02/19 Pat Dunne Track Vet Open Unraced Kilkenny 525y Slaneyside Issy Sean Dooley 29.44s
15/02/19 Sizzler Deal Open Unraced Newbridge 525y Forest Neil Paddy Kehoe 29.10s
16/02/19 Bobby Hickson Memorial (A5) Tralee 525y Galken Thomas Kennedy 29.71s
22/02/19 Galway Stadium Open Unraced Galway 350y Bumblebee Adam Paul Burke 19.01s
22/02/19 Galway Stadium Open Unraced Galway 525y Claregalway Lad Patrick Guilfoyle 29.14s
23/02/19 Limerick Sales Open Unraced 350 Limerick 350y Enas Due O-L-Syndicate 19.01s
23/02/19 Blastoff Open Unraced Limerick 525y Blackfield Van William Kirwan Jnr 28.76s
23/02/19 Ocean Kennels Open 525 Limerick 525y StoneparkWarrior M O'Donovan 28.67s
23/02/19 Mike O'Dwyer Motors Open 600 Limerick 600y DoggyMcDogface Declan Byrne 32.50s
23/02/19 TSC Open Unraced Stake Final Thurles Park 525y Ballinure Abby Kevin Loughnane 29.07s
02/03/19 Red Mills & TSC Champion Bitch Stake Thurles Park 525y No Recollection Oliver Bray 29.18s
02/03/19 The Gain Cup (A1) Curraheen Park 525y Mumhan Express Denis Fitzgerald 29.05s
08/03/19 GMHD.ie Insurances Juvenile Classic Tralee 525y Toolmaker Daddy Robert Gleeson 28.40s
09/03/19 Red Mills Open Novice Stake Final Thurles Park 525y Cabra Eva Paul Scally 29.10s
09/03/19 Ladbrokes Mini Open Shelbourne Park 525y Frisky Leader B Mullan (NI) 28.57s
09/03/19 Ladbrokes Easter Cup Shelbourne Park 550y Clona Blaze Graham Holland 29.37s
09/03/19 Plunkett Devlin Celebration Open 600 Shelbourne Park 600y Skywalker Logan Patrick Guilfoyle 32.30s
09/03/19 Bookmakers A4/A5 Tri Distance Final Lifford 575y Lisdhu Gem Michael Feeney 32.61s
10/03/19 Open Unraced 300 Final Clonmel 300y Showtime Diva Derek Loughnane 16.50s
10/03/19 Killee Town Open Unraced Stake Clonmel 525y Tree Top Danny Graham Holland 29.26s
10/03/19 Killee Town Unraced Consolation (A2) Clonmel 525y Serene Joey Ed Ryan 30.12s
22/03/19 Red Mills & NTSC Open Unraced Bitch Newbridge 525y Azzabi T O'Donovan 28.66s
23/03/19 Airmount Kennels 525 Final (A4) Waterford 525y High St Suzie Emma Watters 29.15s
24/03/19 The Spring A1/A2 Stakes Clonmel 550y Clonbrien Swift Graham Holland 29.59s TR
29/03/19 Bar One Racing Irish Sprint Cup Dundalk 400y Ardnasool Jet Cathal McGee 20.97s
29/03/19 Jonathan McKenna Novice Open Unraced Dundalk 525y Kokoda Laurence Jones 29.29s
30/03/19 Two Wheel Training Cork Oaks Curraheen Park 525y Boylesports Joy Paul Hennessey 28.57s
30/03/19 Gain Record Breaker Open 350 Shelbourne Park 350y MonbegMeDaddy Gearoid Doyle 18.79s
30/03/19 Gain Greyhound Nutrition Open 600 Shelbourne Park 600y Clonbrien Prince Graham Holland 32.24s
06/04/19 Bumblebee Kyne Loves Racing (A7) Galway 525y Bumblebee Ghost Paul Burke 29.15s
06/04/19 Martin Fahy Hall Of Fame (A1) Galway 525y Palmtree Star Brian Johnson 29.05s
06/04/19 Gain Greyhound Nutrition Open Unraced Waterford 525y Nans Jack Mary Whittle 28.72s
12/04/19 Kinloch Brae @ Stud A2 Final Kilkenny 525y Condor Judy Carole Shinkwin 29.35s
12/04/19 Frightful Flash Kennels McCalmont Cup (A1) Kilkenny 525y Skywalker Rafa M O'Donovan 28.87s
12/04/19 Paradise Maddison @ Stud Open Unraced Kilkenny 525y Music Master Murt Leahy 29.24s
12/04/19 Ballymac Kennels Coursing Bred Stakes Tralee 325y Ballymac Della Liam Dowling 18.10s
12/04/19 John & Mary Killeacle Dowling Memorial (A1) Tralee 570y Coolmore Blaze Patrick O'Rourke 31.27s
13/04/19 Fundraising at the Dogs Unraced Galway 525y Magical Cormie Patrick Guilfoyle 28.71s
20/04/19 Healthcare & Transport Services Puppy Oaks Shelbourne Park 525y Cracked Lady Peter Cronin 28.37s
20/04/19 Liam Murphy Memorial Trophy Shelbourne Park 525y RavenswoodHugo Gerard Barber 28.59s
20/04/19 Sword Security Open 350 Limerick 350y Rosbirr Ranger Chris Delaney 18.62s
20/04/19 Heaney Meats Open Unraced Limerick 525y Patterdale Lena Patrick Guilfoyle 28.59s
20/04/19 Limerick & Clare GOBA (A4) Final Limerick 525y Orlando Davy Susan Hayes 28.85s
20/04/19 Folyns Electrical(A1) Limerick 525y Rallying Saidso Neilus O'Connell 28.64s
20/04/19 Sean O'Connor Cup Limerick 525y Boynepark Woods Patrick Norris 28.96s
20/04/19 Con & Annie Kirby Memorial Limerick 525y Toolmaker Josie Robert Gleeson 28.37s
20/04/19 Roma Casino(A1) Limerick 575y Jirano Classic Johnny O'Sullivan 31.38s
25/04/19 April A2 Stake Enniscorthy 525y Blitzem Bill Paul Hennessy 29.11s
26/04/19 Gain Dog Food & NTSC 550 Stake Newbridge 550y Maireads Grace Fraser Black 30.10s
27/04/19 Quickpark.ie Limerick Oaks Limerick 525y Killmacdonagh Kieran Lynch 28.10s
27/04/19 Coursing Dogs Unraced Final (NO) Curraheen Park 330y Cullane Gigi Brian Sheehan 17.82s
27/04/19 Greyhound & Pet World Super Sprint Final Curraheen Park 330y Caltra Rocky John Quinn 17.45s
27/04/19 The Innovate 525 Final (A1) Galway 525y Headleys Victor Seamus Fahy 28.99s
27/04/19 The Sporting Press Dual Distance Final Shelbourne Park 525/550 Great Eastern Martin Lanney 29.83s
27/04/19 Gain Greyhound Nutrition Select Stakes Waterford 525y Blue East Graham Holland 28.44s
02/05/19 Red Mills Easter Unraced Plate Stake (A3) Enniscorthy 525y Duffry Gate Sky James Nolan 29.33s
02/05/19 Red Mills Easter Unraced Stake Final Enniscorthy 525y Hello Pierre Paul Hennessy 28.76s
02/05/19 Dublin Coach (S1/S2) Shelbourne Park 350y Ribchester Brendan Mathews 18.50s
02/05/19 Barking Buzz (A4/A5) Final Shelbourne Park 525y Bayview Pencil D Maginn (NI) 28.85s
03/05/19 T. P. Weadick Open 725 Kilkenny 725y Redzer Ardfert Brendan Maunsell 41.75s
03/05/19 Gain Greyhound Nutrition Unraced 325 Newbridge 325y Showtime Hulk Derek Loughnane 17.66s
11/05/19 The Laurels Restaurant Unraced Stake Mullingar 400y Westmerth Pearl Robert Cannon 21.75s
11/05/19 Lively Band A1/A2 Final Mullingar 525y Some Scholar Catherine Bray 30.10s
11/05/19 Larry Clancy Memorial Bitch Stake (A3) Mullingar 525y Blue Jig Dancer David Murray 29.58s
11/05/19 Larry Clancy Memorial Irish Cesarewitch Mullingar 600y Skywalker Logan Patrick Guilfoyle 30.40s
11/05/19 Newinn Wonder Stud Dog Of Year (SS0) Waterford 325y Think About It Knocklemon-Sind 17.73s
11/05/19 Paddy & Ciara Sharkey Open Unraced Waterford 525y Nans Dream Maurice Whittle 28.69s
18/05/19 Laurels Restaurant Unraced Stake (NO) Curraheen Park 525y Curtis War Hawk Brian Loughnane 29.35s
18/05/19 Lee Strand 550 Final (A3) Tralee 550y Cornerhouse Lady Paul Hennessy 29.86s
18/05/19 Michael Tobin Memorial (A2) Limerick 525y Selinas Champion Steven Murray 28.88s
23/05/19 The Dublin Unraced Shelbourne Park 525y Swift Shamrock Robert Roberts 28.44s
24/05/19 Islandbridge Sprint Shelbourne Park 350y Ardnasool Jet Cathal McGhee 18.33s TR
24/05/19 Dublin Coach (A1) Final Shelbourne Park 525y Dear Hulk Jimmy Melia 28.62s
24/05/19 Boylesports (A2) Final Shelbourne Park 525y Molinari Cathal McGhee 28.73s
25/05/19 Dympna Reynolds Memorial (A5/A6) Dundalk 525y Kilcarn Buddy Seamus Lanney 29.07s
26/05/19 Red Mills Xcel (A2) Final Kilkenny 525y Luminous Fancy Liam Dowling 29.26s
26/05/19 Red Mills Champion Open Unraced Kilkenny 525y Ballymac Cooper Liam Dowling 28.94s
30/05/19 Barking Buzz App S1/S2 Final Shelbourne Park 350y Westmeath Pearl Robert Cannon 18.83s
31/05/19 Deal Of The Month Unraced Stake Newbridge 525y Pennys Noble Eugene Price 28.46s
31/05/19 Barking Buzz A3 Final Shelbourne Park 525y Jumeirah Buddy Jimmy Buckley 28.36s
31/05/19 Sporting Press A2 Dual Distance Final Shelbourne Park 575/600 Deer Hunter Oliver Bray 32.94s
01/06/19 Laurels Restaurant Unraced (N0) Curraheen Park 330y Bower Laura Jerimiah Hanafin 17.40s
01/06/19 Curraheen Park Unraced 525 Final (N0) Curraheen Park 525y Courtmac Barney John Linehan 28.88s
01/06/19 Drive On Tipp Open 525 Final (AA0) Curraheen Park 525y Rockybay Foley Kieran Lynch 27.96s
01/06/19 Michael Meaney Memorial Coursing Bred Limerick 350y Optimistic Jack Trevor O'Connell 19.06s
01/06/19 Peter Magnone Memorial Final (A3) Limerick 525y Gower Jet Anna Carey 28.60s
01/06/19 Greyhound & Petworld Golden Muzzle (A1) Limerick 550y Killaheen Queen Fintan McNamara 30.02s
01/06/19 Joe Dolan / ICC Coursing Open Shelbourne Park 350y Marshalls Cross Emma Mai Roche 19.05s
01/06/19 Declan O'Donague A2 Final Shelbourne Park 525y Hello Graciebabe Michael English 28.47s
01/06/19 Behind The Lines Frank Kieran Final (A1) Shelbourne Park 525y El Commendo Peter Cronin 28.41s
01/06/19 The Imelda Grauer Mini Open Final (A0) Shelbourne Park 525y Bakery Lane Oliver Bray 28.34s
01/06/19 2019 Sporting Press Irish Oaks Final (AA0) Shelbourne Park 525y Killmacdonagh Kieran Lynch 28.17s
08/06/19 The Des Whyte Open Puppy Final Shelbourne Park 525y Oran Don Marie Gilbert 28.05s
08/06/19 Kasco Dog Foods Open Novice Final (ONO) Thurles Park 525y Borna Jody Michelle Dwan 29.24s
08/06/19 Scolari Me Daddy @ Stud Unraced (ON2) Waterford 525y Melville Swift Michael Meade 29.09s
09/06/19 Dan The Man @ Stud Final (A2/A3) Clonmel 525y Bruis Talent D J Kenny 29.14s
09/06/19 Kasko Mealettes Guys & Dolls Stake Clonmel 525 Laughill Scott M J O'Donavan 29.11s
09/06/19 Larry O'Rourke National Produce Stakes Clonmel 525y Grangeveiw Ten Patrick Guilfoyle 28.62s
14/06/19 KGSCC Open Unraced Stakes Final (ON2) Tralee 525y Melodys Dino Declan Byrne 28.40s
14/06/19 Kerry Group Club Championship Final (A3) Tralee 525y Cashen Kaboodle Chris Houlihan 29.25s
14/06/19 Navillus Race Of Champions (AA0) Tralee 550y Slippy Cian Graham Holland 29.60s
14/06/19 The www.greyhoundsaspets.ie A3 Final Shelbourne Park 525y Kerrydale Hero Brian McCann 28.65s
14/06/19 May Novice Open Unraced (ON2) Galway 525y Rocket Ranger M McKeown (NI) 28.65s
21/06/19 The DSE Access (A5/A6) Galway 525y Pierveiw Honey Martin Seoighe 29.59s
22/06/19 Sonny Butler Memorial Stake (A4/A5) Thurles Park 525y Anytime Joe Patrick Dorney 29.22s
22/06/19 Deadly Kennels Treaty Cup Open 350 Limerick 350y Blame The Game Michael Lanney 18.37s TR
22/06/19 Curraheen Park Unraced 525 (ON2) Curraheen Park 525y Runininta Luvya John Linehan 28.81s
22/06/19 2019 Barry's Tea Open 750 (DDO) Curraheen Park 750y Maireads Pearl Fraser Black 41.75s
27/06/19 The Dublin Unraced (ON2) Shelbourne Park 525y Highway Country Gerry Merriman 28.73s
29/06/19 Shelley Fennelly Memorial Bitch Stake Curraheen Park 550y Killmacdonagh Kieran Lynch 29.07 NR
29/06/19 Paddy & Eamon Carroll Memorial (A3) Dundalk 525y Cricket Club Don O'Neil 28.70s
06/07/19 www.IGB.ie Open Unraced Stake (ON2) Waterford 525y Oh Boy Joe Devlin 28.33s
07/07/19 Clan/Ann McDonnell Memorial Final (A7) Kilkenny 525y Kishlawn Caylia Gavin Orlan 29.61s
07/07/19 The Black & Amber Kennels Final (A3) Kilkenny 525y Tommys Dream Murt Leahy 29.42s
07/07/19 The Peter Meaney Memorial Final (A5) Kilkenny 525y Lemon Keerie Tom Lennon 29.76s
07/07/19 The Dobbs Oil Open Novice (ON3) Kilkenny 525y Ballyhooly Cian Tom O'Neil 29.18s
12/07/19 Connolly's Red Mills Cup (AAO) Kilkenny 525y Fainne Chiarrai Karol Ramsbottom 28.97s
12/07/19 Dublin Coach A1 Final Kilkenny 525y Fill The Till Brian Ellard 29.14s
12/07/19 2019 Dundalk International (IV) Dundalk 550y Killmacdonagh Kieran Lynch 29.42s
13/07/19 Tilemaster Kingdom Derby (AAO) Tralee 525y Blue East Graham Holland 28.46s
13/07/19 www.GreyhoundsasPets.ie Final (A0) Shelbourne Park 525y Lemon Shane Gerry Holian 28.30s
13/07/19 Jumerah Kennels Open Puppy (AAO) Shelbourne Park 525y Melodys Dido Declan Byrne 28.11s
13/07/19 Champion 550 (AAO) Shelbourne Park 550y Manuka Man Peter Comerford 29.47s
27/07/19 2019 Boylesports Champion Stakes Shelbourne Park 550y Ballymac Arminta Liam Dowling 29.31s
31/07/19 2019 Gain GOBA Inter-track Challenge Galway 525/550 winner Thurles Park  
31/07/19 The Race Week 2019 "Corrib Plate" (A5) Galway 525y Its My Puma Seamus Fahy 29.03s
03/08/19 James Horan Memorial Final (A3/A4) Galway 525y Deadly Expert Karol Ramsbottom 28.50s
03/08/19 Denis Linehan Solicitors Unraced Final Curraheen Park 525y Newinn Hero Graham Holland 28.30s
03/08/19 Droopys Nidge @ Stud Tri-Distance Final Limerick 600y Ardfert Rooster Tim Carmody 32.83s
03/08/19 Tipperary Cup Stake Final Thurles Park 525y Ghost Dancer Owen McKenna 28.81s
09/08/19 Droopys Stud & TSC Derby (A1) Kilkenny 525y Town Jacko Sean Dooley 29.21s
09/08/19 Irish Retired Greyhound Trust Final (ON3) Kilkenny 525y Mysterious Lola Roisin Walsh 29.31s
09/08/19 Danny & Ellen Memorial (A3) Kilkenny 525y Lemon Eske Tom Lennon 28.96s
09/08/19 Gain Record Breaker Open 525 Shelbourne Park 525y Ballymac Anton Liam Dowling 28.33s
09/08/19 Gain Dog Nutrition Corn Cuchulainn Shelbourne Park 750y Skywalker Logan Patrick Guilfoyle 41.32s
09/08/19 Laurels Restaurant Unraced Stake (ON2) Curraheen Park 525y Risk Of Thunder Lorraine Moore 28.87s
15/08/19 DGOBA Dublin Cup (A2) Shelbourne Park 525y Costa Plenti Jerry Melia 28.48s
17/08/19 Greyhounds Make Great Pets Unraced Waterford 525y Outnumbered M O'Donovan 28.42s
18/08/19 Tree Top Sheds Guys & Dolls (A3) Clonmel 525y Bandicoot Cisero Ann Callanan 28.88s
23/08/19 Out Of Range @ Stud Stakes Tralee 525y Connies Table Killerisk-Ten-Synd 28.88s
23/08/19 Liam Clancy & Harry Ryan Unraced Longford 330y Paulas Pet Robert Bergin 18.38s
23/08/19 Liam Clancy & Harry Ryan Memorial Final Longford 550y Zaconey Hulk Niall Foley 30.21s
31/08/19 John & Sinead Kilimanjaro Fundraiser Galway 525y Headleys Victor Seamus Fahy 28.71s
07/09/19 BOYLESPORTS DERBY (Heat 1) 1/4 FINAL Shelbourne Park 550y Lenson Bocko Graham Holland 29.27s
07/09/19 BOYLESPORTS DERBY (Heat 2) 1/4 FINAL Shelbourne Park 550y Sophies Man Peter Cronin 29.45s
07/09/19 BOYLESPORTS DERBY (Heat 3) 1/4 FINAL Shelbourne Park 550y Magical Bale Patrick Guilfoyle 29.35s
07/09/19 BOYLESPORTS DERBY (Heat 4) 1/4 FINAL Shelbourne Park 550y Murts Bower Graham Holland 29.61s
13/09/19 Texacloth Juvenile Derby Newbridge 525y Costa Plenti James Melia 28.52s
14/09/19 The Jack, Mary & Brian Finn Memorial Curraheen Park 525y Glideaway Blake Patrick Barrett 29.10s
14/09/19 Peter Magnone Memorial Stake (A3) Curraheen Park 525y Mohane Vicky Cormac Daverne 28.73s
14/09/19 Greyhound & Petworld A1 Stake (A1) Curraheen Park 525y Madams Rascal Brenda Peters 28.30s
14/09/19 2019 O'Neill's Dog Food Munster Oaks Waterford 525y Grangeview West Patrick Guilfoyle 28.10s
14/09/19 Aiden Doherty Ltd Transport Final Limerick 750y Boylesportswink Dolores Ruth 41.97s
14/09/19 BOYLESPORTS DERBY 1st SEMI-FINAL Shelbourne Park 550y Lenson Bocko Graham Holland 29.32s
14/09/19 BOYLESPORTS DERBY 2nd SEMI-FINAL Shelbourne Park 550y MuckyBrae/OurSurprise O'Donovan/Jones 29.32 DH
21/09/19 Boylesports Consolation Derby Shelbourne Park 550y Sophies Man Peter Cronin 29.73s
21/09/19 Michael Fortune Memorial Derby Plate Shelbourne Park 550y Blue East Graham Holland 29.39s
21/09/19 2019 BOYLESPORTS IRISH DERBY FINAL Shelbourne Park 550y Lenson Bocko Graham Holland 29.40s
26/09/19 George's Hair Design Grand Prize Enniscorthy 525y Annacurra Hawk Liam Butler (Snr) 29.10s
26/09/19 The Rathzilla Kennels Marathon Stakes Enniscorthy 830y Whitewood Lad Ms Laura Earle 47.58s
27/09/19 Droopys Stud Derby (A1) Kilkenny 525y Wingman M O'Donovan 28.91s
05/10/19 Skywalker Raffa @ Stud (S1/S3) Thurles Park 330y Haka Demonico Javier Jarne 17.91s
11/10/19 Joe Horan & TS Club Tri-Distance Final (A5) Newbridge 575y Mylane Lady Frank Hickey 31.93s
11/10/19 The Boylesports A2 Final Shelbourne Park 525y Saffron Sky Ray Melia 28.63s
12/10/19 The Greyhounds As Pets Puppy Oaks Final Shelbourne Park 525y Jerusalem Miss Tamara Butler 28.45s
12/10/19 www.greyhoundsaspets.ie Open 600 Shelbourne Park 600y Clonbrien Prince Graham Holland 32.37s
12/10/19 Liam Brussels Memorial Galway 525y Ballylin Fancy Michael McMahon 28.87s
12/10/19 Skywalker Puma @ Stud Stake Final (A2) Thurles Park 570y Hillroad Apollo Con Guiney 31.76s
18/10/19 2019 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby Shelbourne Park 525y Broadstrand Bono John Linehan 28.15s
19/10/19 Droopys Sydney At Stud 525 Stake (A2) Curraheen Park 525y Droopys Oomph John Linehan 28.84s
19/10/19 Jerry Hennerty Memorial Unraced (ON2) Curraheen Park 525y Courtmac Dunny John Linehan 28.99s
19/10/19 2019 Irish Greyhound Laurels Final (AA0) Curraheen Park 525y Rockybay Foley Kieran Lynch 28.57s
19/10/19 2019 Consolation Laurels (AA0) Curraheen Park 525y Lebudgiesmuggler Paul Hennessy 28.19s
19/10/19 Droopys Stud Open 525 (AA0/A0) Curraheen Park 525y Newinn Hero Graham Holland 28.24s
19/10/19 Happy 90th Birthday Sheila Spillaine (A1) Curraheen Park 525y Drive On Speedy Chris O'Donovan 28.33s
19/10/19 Finbarr Giltinan Memorial (A0) Curraheen Park 525y Witches Ethiopia Liam Twomey 28.50s
19/10/19 Jack Sexton Memorial Open (A0/A1) Curraheen Park 525y Boylesports Xtra Paul Hennessy 28.35s
19/10/19 Cork GBOA 550 (A0/A1) Curraheen Park 550y Carrigoon Risk Noel Casey 29.49s
19/10/19 Youghal Track Supporters 550 Stake (A4) Curraheen Park 550y Fleetwood Jet David Harrington 30.25s
19/10/19 The Coolavanny Kennels Open 575 (AA0) Curraheen Park 575y Skywalker Logan Patrick Guilfoyle 30.72s
19/10/19 Clona Greyhounds 750 (DD0) Curraheen Park 750y Redzer Ardfert Brenden Maunsall 41.70s
19/10/19 Barking Buzz App 525 Final (A1) Shelboune Park 525y Press Paws Fiona Scullion (NI) 28.77s
24/10/19 The Dublin Unraced Final Shelbourne Park 525y Ballymac Pesty Sonia Butler 28.41s
25/10/19 €11,000 525 Final (A3) Kilkenny 525y Music Master Murt Leahy 29.57s
26/10/19 Jackie McCann Memorial Final Drumbo Park 525y Meenagh Maverick Michael Corr 28.30s
26/10/19 Track Bookmakers Novice 750 Shelbourne Park 750y Deadly Blue M J O'Donovan 41.68s
26/10/19 Pat Lee Memorial Stake (A4/A5) Thurles Park 525y Abigails Party Kim Taylor 29.98s
27/10/19 Suirside Restaurant Unraced Stake (ON3) Clonmel 525y Sober Blitz David Flanagan 29.38s
27/10/19 Peter Cronin Racing Sprint Stake (SSO) Enniscorthy 350y Me Penny Michael English 19.01s
27/10/19 Ballymac Stud Kennels Kerry 525 (A1/A2) Enniscorthy 525y Gusty Azza AOFTC Syn 29.19s
27/10/19 Kiltrea Kennels 550 Stake (A1/A2) Enniscorthy 550y Harriestown Star Matthew Fanning 30.52s
27/10/19 2019 Future Champion Unraced (ON1) Enniscorthy 525y Ballymac Inspeed Liam Dowling 28.97s
27/10/19 Future Champion 2019 Plate Stake Final Enniscorthy 525y Deadly Manhattan Karol Ramsbottom 29.31s
27/10/19 2019 Boylesports Enniscorthy leger (A1) Enniscorthy 550y Rental Dispute Brian Ellard 30.17s
27/10/19 Kingsmill Kennels Tri-Distance Stake Final Enniscorthy 600y Rathduff Legend Patrick Meaney 33.24s
27/10/19 Tomahurra Kennels 600 Stakes Enniscorthy 600y Nothingtosay Andrew Sinnott 33.72s
27/10/19 Ramsbottom Kennels Marathon (DDO) Enniscorthy 830y Obama Country Karol Ramsbottom 47.78s
02/11/19 Sonny & Mary Murtagh Dual Distance (A1) Mullingar 550y A Mothers Love David Murray 30.91s
03/11/19 Suirside Restaurant Bitch Stake Final (ON2) Clonmel 525y Southlodge Petra Desna Hattemore 29.60s
09/11/19 Agri Stores Fair Warrior 400 Mullingar 400y Rosbirr Ranger Chris Delaney 21.66s
09/11/19 O'Learys Driving School A1 Stakes Curraheen Park 525y Satin Gem John Linehan 29.59s
09/11/19 Steve Kennedy Memorial Stakes Final (A5) Tralee 525y Knockane Brandy Liam Doyle 29.33s
09/11/19 Retired Greyhound Trust 525 Final (ON2) Waterford 525y Jet Stream Pride Paul Kiely 28.97s
10/11/19 The Munster Juvenile Cup Final Clonmel 525y Rathcoole Fox Graham Holland 29.19s
23/11/19 Paddy McAuliffe's Open 350 Limerick 350y Carrigmore Bobby Robert Gleeson 18.73s
23/11/19 Limerick & Clare GOBA (A3) Final Limerick 525y Mohane Zara Cormac Davern 28.99s
23/11/19 Clonbrien Hero @ Stud A0 525 Limerick 525y Lubagh Kirsty John Sullivan 29.14s
23/11/19 Friends of Limerick Irish St Leger Plate Limerick 550y Patterdale Greg Patrick Guilfoyle 29.90s
23/11/19 Friends of Limerick Irish St Leger Final Limerick 550y Ballymac Anton Liam Dowling 29.53s
23/11/19 Beechinor Group A0 600 Limerick 600y Macaroon Cruz Graham Holland 32.76s
23/11/19 Aqua Euro Open 750 Limerick 750y Lenson Blinder Graham Holland 41.89s
30/11/19 Cork GOBA Past Presidents (A3) Curraheen Park 525y Witches Sam Jose Liam Twomey 28.96s
30/11/19 Ted Heggarty Night Of Stars Open 350 Shelbourne Park 350y Rosbirr Ranger Chris Delaney 18.62s
30/11/19 Lenson Bocko Night Of Stars Open 525 Shelbourne Park 525y Boylesports Xtra Paul Hennessy 28.09s
30/11/19 Droopys Stud Night Of Stars Open Bitch 525 Shelbourne Park 525y Sliabh Liag Karol Ramsbottom 28.39s
30/11/19 Boylesports Night Of Stars Open 550 Shelbourne Park 550y Lenson Bocko Graham Holland 29.48s
30/11/19 Toolmaker Josie Night Of Stars Open 575 Shelbourne Park 575y Ballymac Cooper Liam Dowling 30.86s
30/11/19 Track Bookmakers Night Of Stars Open 600 Shelbourne Park 600y Lemon Ozzy Robert Gleeson 32.08s
30/11/19 Michael Fortune Night Of Stars Open 750 Shelbourne Park 750y Redzer Ardfert Brendan Maunsell 41.44s
30/11/19 The Friends Of The Night Of Stars Open 850 Shelbourne Park 850y Maireads Pearl Frasor Black 47.17s
05/12/19 Dublin Unraced Final (ON2) Shelbourne Park 525y Brave Boss Hugh Courtney 28.55s
06/12/19 2019 Gold Collar (A1) Shelbourne Park 550y Ballymac Wisdom Liam Dowling 29.65s
06/12/19 Shelbourne Marathon Open 1025 Rnd 1 Shelbourne Park 1025y Riverside Honey Graham Holland 58.11s TR
07/12/19 O'Neils Dog Food Open Puppy (AAO) Shelbourne Park 525y Newinn Taylor Graham Holland 28.38s
07/12/19 Battle Of The Leger Winners (AAO) Tralee 570y Redzer Ardfert Brendan Maunsell 31.09s
14/12/19 O'Neils Dog Food Final (ON3) Limerick 525y Black Knight James Roche 28.91s
14/12/19 Davy O'Brien Memorial (A1/A2) Curraheen Park 525y Upward Pearl Owen McKenna 28.20s
20/12/19 Rosbirr Ranger Unraced 350 (ON2) Mullingar 350y Baytown Bingo Dave Murray 20.00s
20/12/19 Shelbourne Marathon Open 1025 Final Shelbourne Park 1025y Are Nagini Liam Dowling 58.78s
21/12/19 Greyhound Pet World Irish Grand National Curraheen Park 525y (H) Lightfoot Kante Pat Kiely 29.01s
21/12/19 Dundalk Unraced 400 (ON2) Dundalk 400y Foulkscourtpanda William Mullan (NI) 21.49s
21/12/19 Skywalker Logan Unraced (ON2) Mullingar 525y Gentle Island Jane Gonoud 30.15s
28/12/19 John Slyne Memorial Open 575 Curraheen Park 575y Ballyhimikin Jet Graham Holland 31.00s
28/12/19 Boyneside Kennels Unraced Final (ON2) Shelbourne Park 525y Paradise Ally David Buckley 28.58s
28/12/19 The Retired Greyhounds A2 Final Shelbourne Park 525y Carrigmore Bobby Robert Gleeson 28.43s
28/12/19 The Talking Dogs A1 Final Shelbourne Park 525y Lang Syne Francis Murray 28.45s
28/12/19 Barking Buzz App A0 Final Shelbourne Park 525y Town Mouse Sean Dooley 28.78s
28/12/19 Shelbourne Christmas Oaks Final Shelbourne Park 525y Ballymac Petsy Sonia Butler 28.28s

Disclaimer: All race information and fixture dates are subject to alterations and changes. Therefore no liability is taken in the accuracy of these results. (DH = Dead Heat, H = Hurdle Race, HT = Hand-timed, NR = National Record for distance, TR = Track Record)